1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. CHERAN EXPRESS - 12673

CHERAN EXPRESS - 12673

Train Description

Cheran Express runs between Chennai Central Railway Station and Coimbatore Main Junction . Regarding Cheran Express timings, this train departs at 22:10 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:15 . Total duration of the train from Chennai Central Railway Station to Coimbatore Main Junction is 1d 8h 5m. Cheran Express runs from Chennai Central Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 8 stoppages between Chennai Central Railway Station and Coimbatore Main Junction .  It covers the distance of 497 km in 1d 8h 5m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chennai Central Railway Station (MAS) Starts 22:10:00 0
2 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min
3 Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min
4 Salem Junction (SA) 02:47:00 02:50:00 03 Min
5 Erode Junction (ED) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min
6 Tiruppur Railway Station (TUP) 04:33:00 04:35:00 02 Min
7 Coimbatore North Railway Station (CBF) 05:29:00 05:30:00 01 Min
8 Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 06:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mangalore Express - 12133
Train Name
LTT BIDR Express - 11075
Train Name
Nandigram Express - 11402
Train Name
Delhi Chhapra Special Express - 04038
Train Name
B G Express(15666)
Train Name
BSL PUNE Express - 11025
Train Name
Silchar Alipurduar I C Cachar Express - 15691
Train Name
GHY LTT Express - 15648
Train Name
Udyan Express - 11302
Train Name
HTE LTT Super - 12812
Train Name
Rajdhani Express - 12431
Train Name
BHUJ PUNE Express - 11091