1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Chetak Express - 12981

Chetak Express - 12981

Train Description

Chetak Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station and Udaipur City Railway Station . Regarding Chetak Express timings, this train departs at 19:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:50 . Total duration of the train from Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station to Udaipur City Railway Station is 0d 12h 15m. Chetak Express runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 22 stoppages between Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station and Udaipur City Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 677 km in 0d 12h 15m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station (DEE) Starts 19:35:00 0
2 Delhi Cantt. Railway Station (DEC) 19:50:00 19:52:00 02 Min
3 Gurgaon Railway Station (GGN) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min
4 Rewari Railway Station (RE) 21:05:00 21:07:00 02 Min
5 Narnaul Railway Station (NNL) 21:50:00 21:52:00 02 Min
6 Dabla Railway Station (DBLA) 22:11:00 22:12:00 01 Min
7 Nim Ka Thana Railway Station (NMK) 22:30:00 22:32:00 02 Min
8 Kanwat Railway Station (KAWT) 22:49:00 22:50:00 01 Min
9 Shri Madhopur Railway Station (SMPR) 23:04:00 23:05:00 01 Min
10 Ringas Junction (RGS) 23:17:00 23:19:00 02 Min
11 Renwal Railway Station (RNW) 23:42:00 23:43:00 01 Min
12 Phulera Junction (FL) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min
13 Kishangarh Railway Station (KSG) 01:07:00 01:09:00 02 Min
14 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) 02:05:00 02:15:00 10 Min
15 Nasirabad Railway Station (NSD) 02:37:00 02:39:00 02 Min
16 Bijainagar Railway Station (BJNR) 03:10:00 03:12:00 02 Min
17 Bhilwara Railway Station (BHL) 04:10:00 04:15:00 05 Min
18 Chittaurgarh Railway Station (COR) 05:15:00 05:35:00 20 Min
19 Fatehnagar Railway Station (FAN) 06:24:00 06:25:00 01 Min
20 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min
21 Ranapratapnagar Railway Station (RPZ) 07:21:00 07:23:00 02 Min
22 Udaipur City Railway Station (UDZ) 07:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express - 16177
Train Name
BSP NDLS RAJ Express - 12441
Train Name
Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272
Train Name
Lucknow SUP Express - 12107
Train Name
GAYA MS Express - 12389
Train Name
Mangalore Express - 12133
Train Name
LOHIT EXPRESS 15652
Train Name
PUNE Gwalior Express - 11101
Train Name
Bhopal Express - 12155
Train Name
MFP DDN Express - 15001
Train Name
HWH Duronto Express - 12274
Train Name
LTT Chennai Express - 11073