1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. CI LJN Express - 15114

CI LJN Express - 15114

Train Description

CI LJN Express runs between Chhapra Kacheri Railway Station and Lucknow Junction. Regarding CI LJN Express timings, this train departs at 18:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:25. The total duration of the train from Chhapra Kacheri Railway Station to Lucknow Junction is 1d 13h 35m. CI LJN Express runs from Chhapra Kacheri Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Sun, Tue, Thu ). There are 18 stoppages between Chhapra Kacheri Railway Station and Lucknow Junction. CI LJN Express route covers Chhapra Kacheri Railway Station, Mathura Railway Station, Masrakh Railway Station, Dighwa Dubauli Railway Station, Gopalganj Railway Station, Thawe Junction, Tamkuhi Road Railway Station, Dudahi Railway Station, Padrauna Railway Station, Ramkola Railway Station, Kaptanganj Junction, Gorakhpur Railway Station, Basti Railway Station, Mankapur Junction, Gonda Junction, Barabanki Junction, Badshahnagar Railway Station, Lucknow Junction. Finally, it arrives at Lucknow Junction Railway Station. It covers a distance of 520 km in 1d 13h 35m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chhapra Kacheri Railway Station (CI) Starts 18:50:00 0
2 Masrakh Railway Station (MHC) 19:46:00 19:48:00 02 Min
3 Thawe Junction (THE) 21:25:00 21:50:00 25 Min
4 Tamkuhi Road Railway Station (TOI) 22:27:00 22:29:00 02 Min
5 Padrauna Railway Station (POU) 23:02:00 23:04:00 02 Min
6 Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min
7 Gorakhpur Railway Station (GKP) 01:45:00 01:55:00 10 Min
8 Basti Railway Station (BST) 02:57:00 03:00:00 03 Min
9 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 03:52:00 03:54:00 02 Min
10 Gonda Junction (GD) 04:25:00 04:30:00 05 Min
11 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min
12 Badshahnagar Railway Station (BNZ) 07:15:00 07:18:00 03 Min
13 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 08:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
KYQ PURI Express - 15644
Train Name
Jalianwala B Express - 12380
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 19409
Train Name
Hussainsagar Express - 12702
Train Name
Delhi Chhapra Special Express - 04038
Train Name
Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express - 16177
Train Name
BGP LTT Express - 12335
Train Name
SWATANTRTA S EXP - 12562
Train Name
Ananya Express - 12316
Train Name
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express - 12241
Train Name
Ind DDN Express - 14317
Train Name
Tippu SF Express - 12613