1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Cnb Express - 14109

Cnb Express - 14109

Train Description

The 14109 - Cnb Express runs from CKTD (Chitrakutdham K) to CNB (Kanpur Central). Cnb Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 14109 Passenger train departs from Chitrakutdham K at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14109 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chitrakutdham K(CKTD) Starts 14:40:00 0
2 Atarra (ATE) 15:22:00 15:24:00 2 Min
3 Banda Jn(BNDA) 15:57:00 06:05:00 7 Min
4 Ragaul (RGU) 16:44:00 16:46:00 2 Min
5 Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 17:00:00 17:02:00 2 Min
6 Yamuna South Bk(JSB) 17:15:00 17:17:00 2 Min
7 Hamirpur Road (HAR) 17:35:00 17:37:00 2 Min
8 Ghatampur (GTM) 17:55:00 17:57:00 2 Min
9 Patara (PTRE) 18:10:00 18:12:00 2 Min
10 Kathara Road (KTRR) 18:30:00 18:32:00 2 Min
11 Bhimsen (BZM) 19:18:00 19:20:00 2 Min
12 Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Swarna J RAJ Express - 12957
Train Name
Swarna Shatabdi - 12030
Train Name
AII MYS Express - 16209
Train Name
Sinhagad Express - 11009
Train Name
Tribeni Express - 14371
Train Name
Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp 15270
Train Name
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Express- 12309
Train Name
Dayodai Express - 12181
Train Name
SGUJ -KIR Intercity -15720
Train Name
Sampark Kranti - 12649
Train Name
BPL Intercity - 12198
Train Name
JYG-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP - 15547