1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. CNB JAT Express - 12469

CNB JAT Express - 12469

Train Description

CNB JAT Express runs between Kanpur Central Railway Station and Jammu Tawi Railway Station . Regarding CNB JAT Express timings, this train departs at 13:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:35 . Total duration of the train from Kanpur Central Railway Station to Jammu Tawi Railway Station is 18h 45m. CNB JAT Express runs from Kanpur Central Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Wed, Fri ). There are 14 stoppages between Kanpur Central Railway Station and Jammu Tawi Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1026 km in  18h 45m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) Starts 13:50:00 0
2 Unnao Junction (ON) 14:16:00 14:18:00 02 Min
3 Balamu Junction (BLM) 16:20:00 16:45:00 25 Min
4 Hardoi Railway Station (HRI) 17:10:00 17:12:00 02 Min
5 Shahjehanpur Railway Station (SPN) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 Min
6 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 19:17:00 19:19:00 02 Min
7 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 20:52:00 21:00:00 08 Min
8 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 23:12:00 23:15:00 03 Min
9 Saharanpur Railway Station (SRE) 00:25:00 00:35:00 10 Min
10 Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:03:00 02:13:00 10 Min
11 Ludhiana Railway Station (LDH) 03:53:00 04:01:00 08 Min
12 Jalandhar Cantt. Railway Station (JRC) 04:57:00 05:00:00 03 Min
13 Pathankot Cantt Railway Station (PTKC) 06:42:00 06:45:00 03 Min
14 Jammu Tawi Railway Station (JAT) 08:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Sainik Express - 14022
Train Name
Bihar S Kranti - 12565
Train Name
Kutch Express - 22956
Train Name
Tirumala Express - 17488
Train Name
Godavari Express - 12727
Train Name
SGUJ -KIR Intercity -15720
Train Name
Ranthambore Express - 12465
Train Name
LTT Chennai Express - 11073
Train Name
Lalbagh Express - 12607
Train Name
KOAA DBRG Express - 12525
Train Name
Gujarat Express - 22953
Train Name
Lucknow SUP Express - 12107