1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Coalfield Express - 12340

Coalfield Express - 12340

Train Description

Coalfield Express runs between Dhanbad Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction . Regarding Coalfield Express timings, this train departs at 05:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:30 . Total duration of the train from Dhanbad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction is 0d 4h 40m. Coalfield Express runs from Dhanbad Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 13 stoppages between Dhanbad Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction .  It covers the distance of 259 km in 0d 4h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) Starts 05:50:00 0
2 Kumardubi Railway Station (KMME) 06:28:00 06:29:00 01 Min
3 Barakar Railway Station (BRR) 06:33:00 06:34:00 01 Min
4 Kulti Railway Station (ULT) 06:38:00 06:39:00 01 Min
5 Sitarampur Railway Station (STN) 06:45:00 06:46:00 01 Min
6 Asansol Junction (ASN) 07:00:00 07:03:00 03 Min
7 Raniganj Railway Station (RNG) 07:18:00 07:19:00 01 Min
8 Andal Junction (UDL) 07:29:00 07:31:00 02 Min
9 Waria Railway Station (OYR) 07:38:00 07:39:00 01 Min
10 Durgapur Railway Station (DGR) 07:50:00 07:52:00 02 Min
11 Panagarh Railway Station (PAN) 08:03:00 08:04:00 01 Min
12 Mankar Railway Station (MNAE) 08:14:00 08:15:00 01 Min
13 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 10:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Bandra T Express - 22952
Train Name
Ernakulam Bilaspur Express - 22816
Train Name
Karnavati Express - 12933
Train Name
Tirumala Express - 17488
Train Name
Njp Ndls Express - 12523
Train Name
Udz Jp Express - 12991
Train Name
Upasana Express - 12327
Train Name
Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp - 22165
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12127
Train Name
BSL PUNE Express - 11025
Train Name
VSKP LTT Express - 18519
Train Name
HSX DLI Express - 14012