1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Cocanada Express - 12776

Cocanada Express - 12776

Train Description

Cocanada Express runs between Lingampalli Railway Station and Kakinada Town Railway Station . Regarding Cocanada Express timings, this train departs at 19:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:15 . Total duration of the train from Lingampalli Railway Station to Kakinada Town Railway Station is 11h 20m. Cocanada Express runs from Lingampalli Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Wed, Fri, Mon ). There are 13 stoppages between Lingampalli Railway Station and Kakinada Town Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 609 km in  11h 20m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Lingampalli Railway Station (LPI) Starts 19:55:00 0
2 Hyderabad Begampet Railway Station (BMT) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min
3 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min
4 Warangal Junction (WL) 22:43:00 22:45:00 02 Min
5 Khammam Railway Station (KMT) 00:08:00 00:09:00 01 Min
6 Rayanapad Railway Station (RYP) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min
7 Gudivada Junction (GDV) 02:24:00 02:25:00 01 Min
8 Kaikolur Railway Station (KKLR) 03:09:00 03:10:00 01 Min
9 Akividu Railway Station (AKVD) 03:29:00 03:30:00 01 Min
10 Bhimavaram Town Railway Station (BVRT) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min
11 Tanuku Railway Station (TNKU) 04:24:00 04:25:00 01 Min
12 Rajahmundry Railway Station (RJY) 05:30:00 05:32:00 02 Min
13 Kakinada Town Railway Station (CCT) 07:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
AP SMPRK KRANTI - 12708
Train Name
LOK Nayak Express - 15116
Train Name
Dayodai Express - 12181
Train Name
YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090
Train Name
Mahabodhi Express - 12397
Train Name
Donyi Polo Express - 15618
Train Name
Purbanchal Express - 15047
Train Name
Nagaland Express -15670
Train Name
Ajmer Intercity - 19411
Train Name
Chennai Express - 12163
Train Name
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express - 22826
Train Name
Nilagiri Express - 12671