1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Cocanada Express - 12776

Cocanada Express - 12776

Train Description

Cocanada Express runs between Lingampalli Railway Station and Kakinada Town Railway Station . Regarding Cocanada Express timings, this train departs at 19:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:15 . Total duration of the train from Lingampalli Railway Station to Kakinada Town Railway Station is 11h 20m. Cocanada Express runs from Lingampalli Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Wed, Fri, Mon ). There are 13 stoppages between Lingampalli Railway Station and Kakinada Town Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 609 km in  11h 20m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Lingampalli Railway Station (LPI) Starts 19:55:00 0
2 Hyderabad Begampet Railway Station (BMT) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min
3 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min
4 Warangal Junction (WL) 22:43:00 22:45:00 02 Min
5 Khammam Railway Station (KMT) 00:08:00 00:09:00 01 Min
6 Rayanapad Railway Station (RYP) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min
7 Gudivada Junction (GDV) 02:24:00 02:25:00 01 Min
8 Kaikolur Railway Station (KKLR) 03:09:00 03:10:00 01 Min
9 Akividu Railway Station (AKVD) 03:29:00 03:30:00 01 Min
10 Bhimavaram Town Railway Station (BVRT) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min
11 Tanuku Railway Station (TNKU) 04:24:00 04:25:00 01 Min
12 Rajahmundry Railway Station (RJY) 05:30:00 05:32:00 02 Min
13 Kakinada Town Railway Station (CCT) 07:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LOK Shakti Express - 22927
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12346
Train Name
Coalfield Express - 12340
Train Name
DEE PTK Express - 14035
Train Name
MYS RU Weekly Express - 11065
Train Name
BKN HW Express - 14717
Train Name
Pragati Express - 12125
Train Name
Tapovan Express - 17617
Train Name
CSTM KRMI Tejas Express - 22119
Train Name
BDTS Humsafar - 22914
Train Name
Mannai Express - 16179
Train Name
DLI BJU Ac Special - 04024