1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. CPR Intercity - 15112

CPR Intercity - 15112

Train Description

CPR Intercity runs between Varanasi City Railway Station and Chhapra Junction. Regarding CPR Intercity timings, this train departs at 18:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 23:50. The total duration of the train from Varanasi City Railway Station to Chhapra Junction is 0d 5h 15m. CPR Intercity runs from Varanasi City Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 15 stoppages between Varanasi City Railway Station and Chhapra Junction. CPR Intercity route covers Varanasi City Railway Station, Aunrihar Junction, Mahpur Railway Station, Sadat Railway Station, Jakhanian Railway Station, Dullahapur Railway Station, Mau Junction, Indara Junction, Ratanpura Railway Station, Rasra Railway Station, Chilkahar Railway Station, Phephna Junction, Ballia Railway Station, Suraimanpur Railway Station, Chhapra Junction. Finally, it arrives at Chhapra Junction Railway Station. It covers a distance of 223 km in 0d 5h 15m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Manduadih (MUV) Starts 18:10:00 0
2 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 18:25:00 18:30:00 5 Min
3 Varanasi City (BCY) 18:38:00 18:40:00 2 Min
4 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 19:05:00 19:07:00 2 Min
5 Dullahapur (DLR) 19:40:00 19:42:00 2 Min
6 Mau Junction (MAU) 20:00:00 20:05:00 5 Min
7 Indara Junction (IAA) 20:18:00 20:20:00 2 Min
8 Ratanpura (RTP) 20:32:00 20:34:00 2 Min
9 Rasra (RSR) 20:47:00 20:49:00 2 Min
10 Chilkahar (CHR) 20:59:00 21:01:00 2 Min
11 Phephna Junction (PEP) 21:22:00 21:24:00 2 Min
12 Ballia (BUI) 21:40:00 21:45:00 5 Min
13 Suraimanpur (SIP) 22:58:00 23:00:00 2 Min
14 Chhapra (CPR) 23:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
SHC Garib Rath - 12204
Train Name
GWL RTM Express - 11126
Train Name
VANCHINAD EXP - 16303
Train Name
Bhayandar-Churchgate - 90530
Train Name
Betwa Express - 18203
Train Name
Talguppa Express - 16206
Train Name
ALD JP Express - 12403
Train Name
Suhaildev SF Express - 22419
Train Name
UZHAVAN EXPRESS - 16865
Train Name
CHERAN EXPRESS - 12673
Train Name
Tutari Express - 11003
Train Name
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407