1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. CSMT AMI Express - 12111

CSMT AMI Express - 12111

Train Description

CSMT AMI Express runs between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Amravati Railway Station . Regarding CSMT AMI Express timings, this train departs at 19:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:05 . Total duration of the train from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station to Amravati Railway Station is 1d 12h 10m. CSMT AMI Express runs from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 15 stoppages between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Amravati Railway Station . It covers the distance of 672 km in  12h 10m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station (CSMT) Starts 19:55:00 0
2 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) 20:07:00 20:10:00 03 Min
3 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 20:34:00 20:36:00 02 Min
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:50:00 20:53:00 03 Min
5 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 22:45:00 22:50:00 05 Min
6 Nasik Road Railway Station (NK) 23:40:00 23:45:00 05 Min
7 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min
8 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min
9 Malkapur Railway Station (MKU) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min
10 Nandura Railway Station (NN) 04:48:00 04:50:00 02 Min
11 Shegaon Railway Station (SEG) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min
12 Akola Railway Station (AK) 05:45:00 05:50:00 05 Min
13 Murtajapur Railway Station (MZR) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min
14 Badnera Junction (BD) 07:32:00 07:35:00 03 Min
15 Amravati Railway Station (AMI) 08:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12346
Train Name
Chemmozhi Express - 16615
Train Name
KGM Garib Rath - 12209
Train Name
Farakka Express - 13413
Train Name
HAPA Madgaon Express - 22908
Train Name
M P Smprk Krnti - 12122
Train Name
Mahakoshal Express - 12190
Train Name
Taj Express - 12279
Train Name
Poorva Express - 12382
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani Express - 12423
Train Name
Rajya RANI Express - 22162
Train Name
TPTY MAS Express - 16204