1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. CSMT Asansol Express - 12362

CSMT Asansol Express - 12362

Train Description

CSMT Asansol Express runs between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Asansol Junction . Regarding CSMT Asansol Express timings, this train departs at 11:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 23:20 . Total duration of the train from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station to Asansol Junction is 36h 15m. CSMT Asansol Express runs from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Wed ). There are 21 stoppages between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Asansol Junction .  It covers the distance of 2042 km in 36h 15m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station (CSMT) Starts 11:05:00 0
2 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) 11:17:00 11:20:00 03 Min
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 11:57:00 12:00:00 03 Min
4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 15:48:00 15:50:00 02 Min
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 18:10:00 18:15:00 05 Min
6 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 20:35:00 20:40:00 05 Min
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:05:00 23:15:00 10 Min
8 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 02:20:00 02:30:00 10 Min
9 Katni Junction (KTE) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min
10 Satna Railway Station (STA) 05:10:00 05:20:00 10 Min
11 Prayagrajcheoki Railway Station (PCOI) 09:10:00 09:12:00 02 Min
12 Mirzapur Railway Station (MZP) 10:15:00 10:20:00 05 Min
13 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 12:13:00 12:33:00 20 Min
14 Buxar Railway Station (BXR) 13:40:00 13:42:00 02 Min
15 Patna Junction (PNBE) 15:20:00 15:30:00 10 Min
16 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 18:28:00 18:30:00 02 Min
17 Jhajha Railway Station (JAJ) 20:25:00 20:30:00 05 Min
18 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 21:11:00 21:13:00 02 Min
19 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 21:44:00 21:46:00 02 Min
20 Chittaranjan Railway Station (CRJ) 22:36:00 22:38:00 02 Min
21 Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Kovai Express - 12675
Train Name
NHLN TSK Express - 15908
Train Name
RNC Janshatabdi - 12365
Train Name
REWA ANVT Express - 12427
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 20904
Train Name
Swarna Shatabdi - 12030
Train Name
NSL MAS Wkly Express-16004
Train Name
Pallavan Express - 12605
Train Name
DDN Janshtbdi - 12055
Train Name
M P Smprk Krnti - 12122
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 22418
Train Name
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289