1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. CSTM KRMI Tejas Express - 22119

CSTM KRMI Tejas Express - 22119

Train Description

CSTM KRMI Tejas Express runs between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Karmali Railway Station . Regarding CSTM KRMI Tejas Express timings, this train departs at 05:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:20 . Total duration of the train from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station to Karmali Railway Station is 0d 8h 20m. CSTM KRMI Tejas Express runs from C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station on 5 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Sat ). There are 8 stoppages between C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station and Karmali Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 708 km in 0d 8h 20m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station (CSMT) Starts 05:00:00 0
2 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) 05:08:00 05:10:00 2 Min
3 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 05:33:00 05:35:00 2 Min
4 Panvel Railway Station (PNVL) 06:13:00 06:15:00 2 Min
5 Chiplun Railway Station (CHI) 09:04:00 09:06:00 2 Min
6 Ratnagiri Railway Station (RN) 10:15:00 10:20:00 5 Min
7 Kudal Railway Station (KUDL) 12:04:00 12:06:00 2 Min
8 Karmali Railway Station (KRMI) 13:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Cocanada Express - 12776
Train Name
REWA ANVT Express - 12427
Train Name
Udyog Nagri Express - 12173
Train Name
LTT Manmad Express - 12117
Train Name
Ajmer Intercity - 19411
Train Name
TBM JSME Express - 13575
Train Name
Betwa Express - 18203
Train Name
MAS ADI Express - 19419
Train Name
KOAA NLDM Express - 12325
Train Name
Mahakoshal Express - 12190
Train Name
BGP LTT Express - 12335
Train Name
TCN Chennai Express-16106