1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Dadar BHUJ Express - 12959

Dadar BHUJ Express - 12959

Train Description

Dadar BHUJ Express runs between Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station and Bhuj Railway Station . Regarding Dadar BHUJ Express timings, this train departs at 00:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 17:55 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station to Bhuj Railway Station is 0d 17h 50m. Dadar BHUJ Express runs from Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Wed, Sat ). There are 20 stoppages between Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station and Bhuj Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 977 km in 0d 17h 50m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station (DDR) Starts 00:05:00 0
2 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 00:34:00 00:36:00 02 Min
3 Vasai Road Railway Station (BSR) 00:51:00 00:54:00 03 Min
4 Surat Railway Station (ST) 04:15:00 04:20:00 05 Min
5 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min
6 Anand Junction (ANND) 06:44:00 06:45:00 01 Min
7 Nadiad Junction (ND) 07:01:00 07:02:00 01 Min
8 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:55:00 08:15:00 20 Min
9 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 09:34:00 09:36:00 02 Min
10 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:50:00 11:20:00 30 Min
11 Disa Railway Station (DISA) 11:41:00 11:43:00 02 Min
12 Bhildi Railway Station (BLDI) 11:59:00 12:01:00 02 Min
13 Diyodar Railway Station (DEOR) 12:21:00 12:23:00 02 Min
14 Radhanpur Railway Station (RDHP) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min
15 Santalpur Railway Station (SNLR) 13:25:00 13:27:00 02 Min
16 Adesar Railway Station (AAR) 13:52:00 13:54:00 02 Min
17 Samakhiali B G Railway Station (SIOB) 15:05:00 15:07:00 02 Min
18 Bhachau Bg Railway Station (BCOB) 15:23:00 15:25:00 02 Min
19 Gandhidham Bg Railway Station (GIMB) 16:05:00 16:35:00 30 Min
20 Bhuj Railway Station (BHUJ) 17:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Himgiri Express - 12332
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - 12437
Train Name
HBJ SRC Humsafar - 22169
Train Name
BDTS Humsafar - 22914
Train Name
Shantiniketan Express - 12337
Train Name
BL PURI S F Express - 22909
Train Name
Jammu Garib Rath - 12207
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12346
Train Name
MRJ-SUR EXP - 11310
Train Name
Udyan Express - 11302
Train Name
Jalianwala B Express - 12380
Train Name
Ajanta Express - 17063