1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Darshan Express - 12494

Darshan Express - 12494

Train Description

Darshan Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station and Pune Junction . Regarding Darshan Express timings, this train departs at 21:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:25 . Total duration of the train from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station to Pune Junction is 23h 50m. Darshan Express runs from Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Fri ). There are 10 stoppages between Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station and Pune Junction . it covers the distance of 1520 km in  23h 50m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) Starts 21:35:00 0
2 Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:55:00 03:05:00 10 Min
3 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 07:00:00 07:10:00 10 Min
4 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 11:15:00 11:25:00 10 Min
5 Surat Railway Station (ST) 13:17:00 13:22:00 05 Min
6 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 14:33:00 14:35:00 02 Min
7 Vasai Road Railway Station (BSR) 16:20:00 16:25:00 05 Min
8 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:47:00 17:50:00 03 Min
9 Lonavala Railway Station (LNL) 19:37:00 19:40:00 03 Min
10 Pune Junction (PUNE) 21:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LTT Nanded Express - 11011
Train Name
MRJ-SUR EXP - 11310
Train Name
KYQ Gya Wkly Express 15620
Train Name
SVDK KYQ Express - 15656
Train Name
KGM Garib Rath - 12209
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 20906
Train Name
KTK Smprk K Express - 12650
Train Name
JP BPL Express - 19711
Train Name
LOHIT EXPRESS 15652
Train Name
JDB DURG Express - 18212
Train Name
BSP PNBE Express - 22843
Train Name
Gour Express - 13153