1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. DBRT Rajdhani - 12424

DBRT Rajdhani - 12424

Train Description

DBRT Rajdhani runs between New Delhi Railway Station and Dibrugarh Town Railway Station . Regarding DBRT Rajdhani timings, this train departs at 16:10 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:00 . Total duration of the train from New Delhi Railway Station to Dibrugarh Town Railway Station is 38h 50m. DBRT Rajdhani runs from New Delhi Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 22 stoppages between New Delhi Railway Station and Dibrugarh Town Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 2433 km in 38h 50m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) Starts 16:10:00 0
2 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 21:02:00 21:07:00 05 Min
3 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 23:09:00 23:11:00 02 Min
4 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 01:23:00 01:33:00 10 Min
5 Danapur Railway Station (DNR) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min
6 Patliputra Junction Railway Station (PPTA) 04:20:00 04:30:00 10 Min
7 Barauni Junction (BJU) 06:35:00 06:45:00 10 Min
8 Naugachia Railway Station (NNA) 08:19:00 08:21:00 02 Min
9 Katihar Junction (KIR) 09:55:00 10:20:00 25 Min
10 Kishanganj Railway Station (KNE) 11:40:00 11:42:00 02 Min
11 New Jalpaiguri Railway Station (NJP) 13:20:00 13:30:00 10 Min
12 New Cooch Behar Railway Station (NCB) 15:23:00 15:25:00 02. Min
13 Kokrajhar Railway Station (KOJ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 02 Min
14 New Bongaigaon Railway Station (NBQ) 17:25:00 17:27:00 02 Min
15 Guwahati Railway Station (GHY) 19:50:00 20:10:00 20 Min
16 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 21:45:00 21:47:00 02 Min
17 Lumding Junction (LMG) 23:25:00 23:27:00 02 Min
18 Diphu Railway Station (DPU) 00:03:00 00:05:00 02 Min
19 Dimapur Railway Station (DMV) 01:03:00 01:10:00 07 Min
20 Mariani Junction (MXN) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min
21 New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 05:50:00 06:00:00 10 Min
22 Dibrugarh Town Railway Station (DBRT) 07:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Nanda Devi Express - 12205
Train Name
Cnb Express - 14109
Train Name
Garbha Express - 12937
Train Name
Delhi Chhapra Special Express - 04038
Train Name
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express - 12029
Train Name
Hazarduari Express - 13113
Train Name
Padatik Express - 12377
Train Name
Dhauli Express - 12821
Train Name
Garib Rath Express 12203
Train Name
LTT NZM Ac Express - 22109
Train Name
MAO Doubledecker - 11099
Train Name
Chamundi Express - 16216