1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. DBRT Rajdhani Express - 12423

DBRT Rajdhani Express - 12423

Train Description

DBRT Rajdhani Express runs between Dibrugarh Town Railway Station and New Delhi Railway Station . Regarding DBRT Rajdhani Express timings, this train departs at 20:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:15 . Total duration of the train from Dibrugarh Town Railway Station to New Delhi Railway Station is 1d 13h 40m. DBRT Rajdhani Express runs from Dibrugarh Town Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 22 stoppages between Dibrugarh Town Railway Station and New Delhi Railway Station . . It covers the distance of 2433 km in 1d 13h 40m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Dibrugarh Town Railway Station (DBRT) Starts 20:35:00 0
2 New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 21:30:00 21:40:00 10 Min
3 Mariani Junction (MXN) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min
4 Dimapur Railway Station (DMV) 02:06:00 02:13:00 07 Min
5 Diphu Railway Station (DPU) 02:50:00 02:52:00 02 Min
6 Lumding Junction (LMG) 03:25:00 03:27:00 02 Min
7 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 04:45:00 04:47:00 02 Min
8 Guwahati Railway Station (GHY) 06:38:00 06:58:00 20 Min
9 New Bongaigaon Railway Station (NBQ) 09:21:00 09:23:00 02 Min
10 Kokrajhar Railway Station (KOJ) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min
11 New Cooch Behar Railway Station (NCB) 11:02:00 11:04:00 02 Min
12 New Jalpaiguri Railway Station (NJP) 13:00:00 13:10:00 10 Min
13 Kishanganj Railway Station (KNE) 14:15:00 14:17:00 02 Min
14 Katihar Junction (KIR) 16:10:00 16:35:00 25 Min
15 Naugachia Railway Station (NNA) 17:22:00 17:24:00 02 Min
16 Barauni Junction (BJU) 19:05:00 19:15:00 10 Min
17 Patliputra Junction Railway Station (PPTA) 21:40:00 21:50:00 10 Min
18 Danapur Railway Station (DNR) 22:05:00 22:07:00 02 Min
19 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 00:54:00 01:04:00 10 Min
20 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 02:50:00 02:52:00 02 Min
21 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 04:57:00 05:02:00 05 Min
22 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) 10:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Shraddha Sethu - 16793
Train Name
UTR Samprk K Express - 15036
Train Name
PDY NDLS Express - 22403
Train Name
DMO BINA Passenger - 51886
Train Name
ADI DBG JANSADHARAN - 15560
Train Name
JP BPL Express - 19711
Train Name
LTT NZM Ac Express - 22109
Train Name
Kolkata Rajdhani - 12305
Train Name
Chetak Express - 12981
Train Name
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express - 12277
Train Name
Mannai Express - 16179
Train Name
MAU ANVT Express - 15025