1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. DDN Janshtbdi - 12055

DDN Janshtbdi - 12055

Train Description

DDN Janshtbdi runs between New Delhi Railway Station and Dehradun Railway Station . Regarding DDN Janshtbdi timings, this train departs at 15:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:10 . Total duration of the train from New Delhi Railway Station to Dehradun Railway Station is 0d 5h 50m. DDN Janshtbdi runs from New Delhi Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 9 stoppages between New Delhi Railway Station and Dehradun Railway Station . It covers the distance of 305 km in 0d 5h 50m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 New Delhi Starts 15:20:00 0
2 Ghaziabad 16:00:00 16:02:00 2 Min
3 Meerut City 16:41:00 16:43:00 2 Min
4 Muzaffarnagar 17:24:00 17:26:00 2 Min
5 Deoband 17:43:00 17:45:00 2 Min
6 Tapri 18:12:00 18:14:00 2 Min
7 Roorkee 18:46:00 18:48:00 2 Min
8 Haridwar 19:32:00 18:37:00 5 Min
9 Dehradun 21:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Kaveri Express - 16022
Train Name
Nagpur REWA Superfast Express - 11207
Train Name
LTT KRMR Express - 11205
Train Name
ANVT GKP Special - 04046
Train Name
Kolkata Rajdhani - 12305
Train Name
RDP ANVT Link Express - 22487
Train Name
Nagpur Humsafar - 11417
Train Name
Archana Express - 12356
Train Name
PUNE AMI Express - 11405
Train Name
Shtt Apdj Rr Exp - 15418
Train Name
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express 12265
Train Name
Tapovan Express - 17617