1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. DDR Bikaner Express - 12490

DDR Bikaner Express - 12490

Train Description

DDR Bikaner Express runs between Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station and Bikaner Junction . Regarding DDR Bikaner Express timings, this train departs at 14:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:10 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station to Bikaner Junction is 22h 35m. DDR Bikaner Express runs from Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Wed, Sun ). There are 22 stoppages between Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station and Bikaner Junction . It covers the distance of 1245 km in 22h 35m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Dadar Western Railway Station (DDR) Starts 14:35:00 0
2 Mumbai Borivali Railway Station (BVI) 15:03:00 15:06:00 03 Min
3 Vapi Railway Station (VAPI) 16:49:00 16:51:00 02 Min
4 Surat Railway Station (ST) 18:18:00 18:23:00 05 Min
5 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 20:12:00 20:17:00 05 Min
6 Anand Junction (ANND) 20:58:00 20:59:00 01 Min
7 Nadiad Junction (ND) 21:14:00 21:15:00 01 Min
8 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 22:10:00 22:25:00 15 Min
9 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 23:40:00 23:42:00 02 Min
10 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 00:55:00 01:30:00 35 Min
11 Bhildi Railway Station (BLDI) 02:30:00 02:55:00 25 Min
12 Dhanera Railway Station (DQN) 03:28:00 03:31:00 03 Min
13 Raniwara Railway Station (RNV) 03:56:00 03:59:00 03 Min
14 Marwar Bhinmal Railway Station (MBNL) 04:23:00 04:26:00 03 Min
15 Modran Railway Station (MON) 04:48:00 04:51:00 03 Min
16 Jalor Railway Station (JOR) 05:20:00 05:23:00 03 Min
17 Mokalsar Railway Station (MKSR) 05:46:00 05:49:00 03 Min
18 Samdhari Junction (SMR) 06:16:00 06:21:00 05 Min
19 Luni Junction (LUNI) 06:57:00 07:00:00 03 Min
20 Jodhpur Railway Station (JU) 07:35:00 07:45:00 10 Min
21 Nagaur Railway Station (NGO) 10:28:00 10:33:00 05 Min
22 Bikaner Junction (BKN) 13:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Tapovan Express - 17617
Train Name
Gyan Ganga Express - 22131
Train Name
ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP - 15210
Train Name
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express - 12219
Train Name
Malgudi Express - 16023
Train Name
LJN R Garibrath - 12535
Train Name
Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express - 16177
Train Name
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express 12289
Train Name
BDTS DEE Express - 22949
Train Name
LTT Chennai Express - 11073
Train Name
Panchavti Express - 12110
Train Name
Dikshabhumi Express - 11046