1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Deccan Express - 11008

Deccan Express - 11008

Train Description

Deccan Express runs between Pune Junction and C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station . Regarding Deccan Express timings, this train departs at 15:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 19:15 . Total duration of the train from Pune Junction to C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station is 0d 4h 0m. Deccan Express runs from Pune Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 11 stoppages between Pune Junction and C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 192 km in 0d 4h 0m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 15:15:00 0
2 Shivajinagar Railway Station (SVJR) 15:22:00 15:23:00 01 Min
3 Khadki Railway Station (KK) 15:29:00 15:30:00 01 Min
4 Talegaon Railway Station (TGN) 15:56:00 15:57:00 01 Min
5 Lonavala Railway Station (LNL) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min
6 Khandala Railway Station (KAD) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min
7 Karjat Railway Station (KJT) 17:18:00 17:20:00 02 Min
8 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 18:02:00 18:05:00 03 Min
9 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 18:28:00 18:30:00 02 Min
10 Mumbai Dadar Central Railway Station (DR) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min
11 C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station (CSMT) 19:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Ernakulam Bilaspur Express - 22816
Train Name
Indore GNC Express - 19310
Train Name
Agra Fort Ahmedabad Superfast Express - 12547
Train Name
Uttar S Kranti - 12445
Train Name
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Exp - 22824
Train Name
Jammu Garib Rath - 12207
Train Name
GOA Express - 12779
Train Name
Punjab Mail - 12137
Train Name
REWA DADN Express - 11703
Train Name
Akal Takhat Express - 12318
Train Name
BUI ANVT Superfast Express - 22427
Train Name
BPL Intercity - 12198