1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. DEE RJT Express - 19580

DEE RJT Express - 19580

Train Description

DEE RJT Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station and Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station . Regarding DEE RJT Express timings, this train departs at 13:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:55 . Total duration of the train from Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station to Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station is 1d 0h 35m. DEE RJT Express runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Fri ). There are 44 stoppages between Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station and Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1159 km in 1d 0h 35m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station (DEE) Starts 13:20:00 0
2 Delhi Cantt. Railway Station (DEC) 13:37:00 13:39:00 02 Min
3 Gurgaon Railway Station (GGN) 13:55:00 13:57:00 02 Min
4 Rewari Railway Station (RE) 14:56:00 14:58:00 02 Min
5 Khairthal Railway Station (KRH) 15:32:00 15:33:00 01 Min
6 Alwar Railway Station (AWR) 15:54:00 15:57:00 03 Min
7 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 16:38:00 16:40:00 02 Min
8 Dausa Railway Station (DO) 17:01:00 17:03:00 02 Min
9 Jaipur Gandhinagar Railway Station (GADJ) 17:42:00 17:45:00 03 Min
10 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 18:15:00 18:30:00 15 Min
11 Phulera Junction (FL) 19:15:00 19:17:00 02 Min
12 Kishangarh Railway Station (KSG) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min
13 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) 21:25:00 21:50:00 25 Min
14 Beawar Railway Station (BER) 22:33:00 22:35:00 02 Min
15 Marwar Junction (MJ) 23:56:00 23:59:00 03 Min
16 Falna Railway Station (FA) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min
17 Pindwara Railway Station (PDWA) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min
18 Abu Road Railway Station (ABR) 02:35:00 02:45:00 10 Min
19 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 04:06:00 04:08:00 02 Min
20 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min
21 Viramgam Junction (VG) 07:11:00 07:13:00 02 Min
22 Surendranagar Railway Station (SUNR) 08:10:00 08:20:00 10 Min
23 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 09:36:00 09:38:00 02 Min
24 Rajkot Railway Station (RJT) 11:25:00 00:00:00 0 Min
25 Surendranagar Railway Station (SUNR) 08:20:00 09:40:00 80 Min
26 Surendranagar Gate Railway Station (SRGT) 09:44:00 09:45:00 01 Min
27 Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN) 09:50:00 09:51:00 01 Min
28 Wadhwan City Railway Station (WC) 09:56:00 09:57:00 01 Min
29 Limbdi Railway Station (LM) 10:13:00 10:14:00 01 Min
30 Chuda Railway Station (CDA) 10:24:00 10:25:00 01 Min
31 Ranpur Railway Station (RUR) 10:40:00 10:41:00 01 Min
32 Botad Junction (BTD) 11:02:00 11:10:00 08 Min
33 Lathidad Railway Station (LTD) 11:19:00 11:20:00 01 Min
34 Ningala Junction (NGA) 11:27:00 11:28:00 01 Min
35 Alampur Railway Station (ALMR) 11:35:00 11:36:00 01 Min
36 Ujalvav Railway Station (UJ) 11:43:00 11:44:00 01 Min
37 Dhola Junction (DLJ) 12:15:00 12:16:00 01 Min
38 Sanosra Railway Station (SOA) 12:24:00 12:25:00 01 Min
39 Songadh Railway Station (SGD) 12:41:00 12:42:00 01 Min
40 Sihor Gujarat Railway Station (SOJN) 12:51:00 12:52:00 01 Min
41 Kodiyar Mandir Railway Station (KDMR) 12:59:00 13:00:00 01 Min
42 Vartej Railway Station (VTJ) 13:07:00 13:08:00 01 Min
43 Bhavnagar Para Railway Station (BVP) 13:24:00 13:25:00 01 Min
44 Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station (BVC) 13:55:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Coromandel Express - 12842
Train Name
Gomti Express - 12419
Train Name
JHS LJN Intercity Express - 11109
Train Name
HTE LTT Super - 12812
Train Name
Gorakhpur Express - 15017
Train Name
VANCHINAD EXP - 16303
Train Name
APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768
Train Name
Sharavathi Express - 11035
Train Name
Sampoorn K Express - 12394
Train Name
RNC Janshatabdi - 12365
Train Name
Kanyakumari Express - 12633
Train Name
REWA ANVT Express - 12427