1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Delhi Chhapra Special Express - 04038

Delhi Chhapra Special Express - 04038

Train Description

DLI CPR Special runs between Old Delhi Railway Station and Chhapra Junction . Regarding DLI CPR Special timings, this train departs at 20:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:30 . Total duration of the train from Old Delhi Railway Station to Chhapra Junction is18h 40m. DLI CPR Special runs from Old Delhi Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Tue, Sat ). There are 11 stoppages between Old Delhi Railway Station and Chhapra Junction .  It covers the distance of 906 km in 18h 40m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Old Delhi Starts 22:50:00 0
2 Chhapra 20:00:00 20:00:00 0 Min
3 Siwan 18:10:00 18:15:00 5 Min
4 Deoria Sardar 17:05:00 17:10:00 5 Min
5 Gorakpur 16:00:00 16:15:00 15 Min
6 Basti 14:40:00 14:45:00 5 Min
7 Gonda 13:20:00 13:25:00 5 Min
8 Sitapur Cantt 10:40:00 10:50:00 10 Min
9 Barelly 05:08:00 05:10:00 2 Min
10 Muradabad 03:15:00 03:25:00 10 Min
11 Ghazibad 23:43:00 23:45:00 2 Min
12 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 00:01:00 22:10:00 0 Min
13 Karur (KRR) 09:23:00 09:25:00 2 Min
14 Udalguri 07:21:00 07:23:00 2 Min
15 Mecheda Railway Station (MCA) 23:04:00 23:06:00 02 Min
16 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 23:59:00 00:04:00 05 Min
17 Jhargram Railway Station (JGM) 00:37:00 00:39:00 02 Min
18 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min
19 Chakulia Railway Station (CKU) 01:01:00 01:03:00 02 Min
20 Ghatsila Railway Station (GTS) 01:28:00 01:30:00 02 Min
21 Anugraha Narayan Road Railway Station (AUBR) 15:39:00 15:41:00 02 Min
22 Tatanagar Railway Station (TATA) 02:13:00 02:18:00 05 Min
23 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 17:40:00 18:00:00 20 Min
24 Kandra Railway Station (KND) 02:52:00 02:53:00 01 Min
25 Chandil Junction (CNI) 03:26:00 03:28:00 02 Min
26 Tiraldih Railway Station (TUL) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min
27 Suisa Railway Station (SSIA) 04:09:00 04:10:00 01 Min
28 Torang Railway Station (TRAN) 04:21:00 04:22:00 01 Min
29 Muri Railway Station (MURI) 05:05:00 05:25:00 20 Min
30 Tatisilwai Railway Station (TIS) 06:27:00 06:28:00 01 Min
31 Namkon Railway Station (NKM) 06:39:00 06:40:00 01 Min
32 Ranchi Railway Station (RNC) 07:00:00 07:10:00 10 Min
33 Hatia Railway Station (HTE) 07:30:00 00:00:00 0 Min
34 Somnath (SMNH) 18:00:00 Ends 15 Min
More Trains
Train Name
KCG MYS Express - 12785
Train Name
Pune - Amravati AC Express - 11213
Train Name
Swarna Shatabdi - 12030
Train Name
HTE LTT Super - 12812
Train Name
CSMT Gadag Express - 11139
Train Name
Prayag RAJ Express - 12418
Train Name
M P Smprk Krnti - 12122
Train Name
BSB LTT Superfast Express - 12166
Train Name
JHS LJN Intercity Express - 11109
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12345
Train Name
Chambal Express - 12175
Train Name
MFP DDN Express - 15001