1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. DLI PTK Superfast Express - 22429

DLI PTK Superfast Express - 22429

Train Description

DLI PTK Superfast Express runs between Old Delhi Railway Station and Pathankot Railway Station . Regarding DLI PTK Superfast Express timings, this train departs at 08:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 18:30 . Total duration of the train from Old Delhi Railway Station to Pathankot Railway Station is 0d 10h 5m. DLI PTK Superfast Express runs from Old Delhi Railway Station on 6 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Sat ). There are 15 stoppages between Old Delhi Railway Station and Pathankot Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 554 km in 0d 10h 5m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Old Delhi Railway Station (DLI) Starts 08:25:00 0
2 Panipat Junction (PNP) 09:36:00 09:38:00 02 Min
3 Karnal Railway Station (KUN) 10:01:00 10:03:00 02 Min
4 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 10:29:00 10:31:00 02 Min
5 Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 11:15:00 11:20:00 05 Min
6 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min
7 Ludhiana Railway Station (LDH) 13:02:00 13:07:00 05 Min
8 Jalandhar City Railway Station (JUC) 14:05:00 14:10:00 05 Min
9 Beas Railway Station (BEAS) 14:41:00 14:43:00 02 Min
10 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 15:35:00 16:00:00 25 Min
11 Batala Junction (BAT) 16:56:00 16:58:00 02 Min
12 Dhariwal Railway Station (DHW) 17:14:00 17:16:00 02 Min
13 Gurdaspur Railway Station (GSP) 17:31:00 17:33:00 02 Min
14 Dina Nagar Railway Station (DNN) 17:44:00 17:46:00 02 Min
15 Pathankot Railway Station (PTK) 18:30:00 00:00:00 0 Min
16 Pathankot Railway Station (PTK) 18:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
C G Smprk Krnti - 12823
Train Name
NTV DURG Express - 18202
Train Name
Rajsthn S Kranti - 12463
Train Name
JANSADHARAN EXP 15101
Train Name
Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express - 12985
Train Name
JP LJN Express - 19715
Train Name
TBM JSME Express - 13575
Train Name
CNB JAT Express - 12469
Train Name
Palamou Express - 13348
Train Name
HWH RJPB Express - 12351
Train Name
MTJ CPR Superfast Express - 22532
Train Name
Shtt Apdj Rr Exp - 15418