1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Donyi Polo Express - 15618

Donyi Polo Express - 15618

Train Description

Donyi Polo Express runs between Naharlagun Railway Station and Guwahati Railway Station. Regarding Donyi Polo Express timings, this train departs at 18:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:25. The total duration of the train from Naharlagun Railway Station to Guwahati Railway Station is  9h 40m. Donyi Polo Express runs from Naharlagun Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 15 stoppages between Naharlagun Railway Station and Guwahati Railway Station. Donyi Polo Express route covers Naharlagun Railway Station, Gumto Railway Station, Harmuti Railway Station, Tatibahar Railway Station, Gohpur Railway Station, Viswanathchrli Railway Station, Rangapara North Junction Railway Station, Misamari Railway Station, Dhekiajili Road Railway Station, Udalguri Railway Station, Tangla Railway Station, Rangiya Junction, Changsari Railway Station, Kamakhya Railway Station, Guwahati Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Guwahati Railway Station. It covers a distance of 333 km in 9h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Naharlagun Railway Station (NHLN) Starts 18:45:00 0
2 Gumto Railway Station (GMTO) 18:57:00 18:59:00 2 Min
3 Harmuti Railway Station (HMY) 19:15:00 19:20:00 5 Min
4 Tatibahar Railway Station (TBH) 19:38:00 19:40:00 2 Min
5 Gohpur Railway Station (GPZ) 20:05:00 20:07:00 2 Min
6 Viswanathchrli Railway Station (VNE) 21:14:00 21:16:00 2 Min
7 Rangapara North Junction Railway Station (RPAN) 22:35:00 22:45:00 10 Min
8 Misamari Railway Station (MSMI) 23:02:00 23:04:00 2 Min
9 Dhekiajili Road Railway Station (DKJR) 23:16:00 23:18:00 2 Min
10 Udalguri Railway Station (ULG) 00:25:00 00:27:00 2 Min
11 Tangla Railway Station (TNL) 00:54:00 00:56:00 2 Min
12 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 01:55:00 02:20:00 25 Min
13 Changsari Railway Station (CGS) 03:35:00 03:37:00 2 Min
14 Kamakhya Railway Station (KYQ) 04:00:00 04:05:00 5 Min
15 Guwahati Railway Station (GHY) 04:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
BDTS PIT Superfast Express - 22935
Train Name
Pandian Express - 12637
Train Name
TIA DNR Passenger - 53231
Train Name
UTR Samprk K Express - 15036
Train Name
Jabalpur Somnath Expres - 11466
Train Name
APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768
Train Name
Hemkunt Express - 14610
Train Name
ABKP JBP Express - 11266
Train Name
JBP Garib Rath - 12188
Train Name
JP MMCT Supfast - 12956
Train Name
Kaifiyat Express - 12225
Train Name
Gitanjali Express - 12860