1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Donyi Polo Express - 15618

Donyi Polo Express - 15618

Train Description

Donyi Polo Express runs between Naharlagun Railway Station and Guwahati Railway Station. Regarding Donyi Polo Express timings, this train departs at 18:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:25. The total duration of the train from Naharlagun Railway Station to Guwahati Railway Station is  9h 40m. Donyi Polo Express runs from Naharlagun Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 15 stoppages between Naharlagun Railway Station and Guwahati Railway Station. Donyi Polo Express route covers Naharlagun Railway Station, Gumto Railway Station, Harmuti Railway Station, Tatibahar Railway Station, Gohpur Railway Station, Viswanathchrli Railway Station, Rangapara North Junction Railway Station, Misamari Railway Station, Dhekiajili Road Railway Station, Udalguri Railway Station, Tangla Railway Station, Rangiya Junction, Changsari Railway Station, Kamakhya Railway Station, Guwahati Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Guwahati Railway Station. It covers a distance of 333 km in 9h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Naharlagun Railway Station (NHLN) Starts 18:45:00 0
2 Gumto Railway Station (GMTO) 18:57:00 18:59:00 2 Min
3 Harmuti Railway Station (HMY) 19:15:00 19:20:00 5 Min
4 Tatibahar Railway Station (TBH) 19:38:00 19:40:00 2 Min
5 Gohpur Railway Station (GPZ) 20:05:00 20:07:00 2 Min
6 Viswanathchrli Railway Station (VNE) 21:14:00 21:16:00 2 Min
7 Rangapara North Junction Railway Station (RPAN) 22:35:00 22:45:00 10 Min
8 Misamari Railway Station (MSMI) 23:02:00 23:04:00 2 Min
9 Dhekiajili Road Railway Station (DKJR) 23:16:00 23:18:00 2 Min
10 Udalguri Railway Station (ULG) 00:25:00 00:27:00 2 Min
11 Tangla Railway Station (TNL) 00:54:00 00:56:00 2 Min
12 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 01:55:00 02:20:00 25 Min
13 Changsari Railway Station (CGS) 03:35:00 03:37:00 2 Min
14 Kamakhya Railway Station (KYQ) 04:00:00 04:05:00 5 Min
15 Guwahati Railway Station (GHY) 04:25:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Azad HIND Express - 12129
Train Name
Porvotr S Krnti - 12501
Train Name
MTJ KKDE Express - 11901
Train Name
Blackdiamond Express - 22387
Train Name
ANVT Sundari Express - 14019
Train Name
Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp 15270
Train Name
Shtt Apdj Rr Exp - 15418
Train Name
Gyan Ganga Express - 22131
Train Name
GKP PNVL Express - 15065
Train Name
Tadoba Express - 11084
Train Name
Siddheshwar Express - 12115
Train Name
Shaktipunj Express - 11448