1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Ernakulam Bilaspur Express - 22816

Ernakulam Bilaspur Express - 22816

Train Description

ERS Bilaspur Express runs between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bilaspur Railway Station . Regarding ERS Bilaspur Express timings, this train departs at 08:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:35 . Total duration of the train from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Bilaspur Railway Station is 1d 12h 45m. ERS Bilaspur Express runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) on 1 day a week ( Wed ). There are 23 stoppages between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bilaspur Railway Station . ERS Bilaspur Express route covers Ernakulam Junction (South), Aluva Railway Station, Thrissur City Railway Station, Palakkad Railway Station, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur Railway Station, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Renigunta Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Warangal Junction, Sirpur Kagaznagar Railway Station, Balharshah Junction, Chandrapur Railway Station, Nagpur Junction, Gondia Junction, Raj Nandgaon Railway Station, Durg Junction, Raipur Railway Station, Bhatapara Railway Station, Bilaspur Railway Station . Finally, it arrives at Bilaspur Railway Station Railway Station. It covers the distance of 2155 km in 1d 12h 45m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Ernakulam Junction (South) Starts 08:50:00 0
2 Aluva Railway Station (AWY) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min
3 Thrissur City Railway Station (TCR) 09:47:00 09:50:00 03 Min
4 Palakkad Railway Station (PGT) 11:52:00 11:55:00 03 Min
5 Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 13:22:00 13:25:00 03 Min
6 Tiruppur Railway Station (TUP) 14:08:00 14:10:00 02 Min
7 Erode Junction (ED) 15:10:00 15:15:00 05 Min
8 Salem Junction (SA) 16:12:00 16:15:00 03 Min
9 Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min
10 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min
11 Renigunta Junction (RU) 21:25:00 21:35:00 10 Min
12 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:50:00 03:55:00 05 Min
13 Warangal Junction (WL) 06:43:00 06:45:00 02 Min
14 Sirpur Kagaznagar Railway Station (SKZR) 09:24:00 09:25:00 01 Min
15 Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 11:25:00 11:30:00 05 Min
16 Chandrapur Railway Station (CD) 11:48:00 11:49:00 01 Min
17 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 14:45:00 14:50:00 05 Min
18 Gondia Junction (G) 16:45:00 16:47:00 02 Min
19 Raj Nandgaon Railway Station (RJN) 18:09:00 18:11:00 02 Min
20 Durg Junction (DURG) 18:50:00 18:55:00 05 Min
21 Raipur Railway Station (R) 19:30:00 19:40:00 10 Min
22 Bhatapara Railway Station (BYT) 20:32:00 20:33:00 01 Min
23 Bilaspur Railway Station (BSP) 21:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Trivandrum Mail - 12623
Train Name
C G Smprk Krnti - 12823
Train Name
HAPA Madgaon Express - 22908
Train Name
JANSADHARAN EXP 15101
Train Name
ADI DBG JANSADHARAN - 15560
Train Name
ADI - DBG Sabarmati Express - 09165
Train Name
Chennai Central Santragachi Antyodaya (22842)
Train Name
Habibganj Express - 12153
Train Name
Shramjeevi Express - 12391
Train Name
Sdah Ajmer Express - 12987
Train Name
HWH LKU Express - 12353
Train Name
KTK Smprk K Express - 12650