1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. ERNAKULAM EXP - 16187

ERNAKULAM EXP - 16187

Train Description

Ernakulam Express runs between Karaikal Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction (South) . Regarding Ernakulam Express timings, this train departs at 16:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:00 . Total duration of the train from Karaikal Railway Station to Ernakulam Junction (South) is  14h 45m. Ernakulam Express runs from Karaikal Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 29 stoppages between Karaikal Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction (South) .  It covers the distance of 593 km in 14h 45m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Karaikal Railway Station (KIK) Starts 16:15:00 0
2 Nagore Railway Station (NCR) 16:29:00 16:30:00 01 Min
3 Nagappattinam Railway Station (NGT) 16:43:00 16:48:00 05 Min
4 Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 17:20:00 17:30:00 10 Min
5 Needamangalam Railway Station (NMJ) 17:54:00 17:55:00 01 Min
6 Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 18:23:00 18:25:00 02 Min
7 Budalur Railway Station (BAL) 18:40:00 18:41:00 01 Min
8 Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 19:55:00 20:05:00 10 Min
9 Tiruchirappalli Fort Railway Station (TP) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min
10 Kuzhithalai Railway Station (KLT) 20:49:00 20:50:00 01 Min
11 Karur Junction (KRR) 21:33:00 21:35:00 02 Min
12 Pugazhur Railway Station (PGR) 21:54:00 21:55:00 01 Min
13 Kodumudi Railway Station (KMD) 22:09:00 22:10:00 01 Min
14 Erode Junction (ED) 23:00:00 23:05:00 05 Min
15 Tiruppur Uthukuzhi Railway Station (UKL) 23:39:00 23:40:00 01 Min
16 Tiruppur Railway Station (TUP) 00:03:00 00:05:00 02 Min
17 Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 01:17:00 01:20:00 03 Min
18 Podanur Junction (PTJ) 01:34:00 01:35:00 01 Min
19 Palakkad Railway Station (PGT) 02:57:00 03:00:00 03 Min
20 Ottappalam Railway Station (OTP) 03:24:00 03:25:00 01 Min
21 Wadakkanchery Railway Station (WKI) 04:14:00 04:15:00 01 Min
22 Thrissur City Railway Station (TCR) 04:32:00 04:35:00 03 Min
23 Irinjalakkuda Railway Station (IJK) 04:54:00 04:55:00 01 Min
24 Chalakkudy Railway Station (CKI) 05:01:00 05:02:00 01 Min
25 Angamaly Railway Station (AFK) 05:24:00 05:25:00 01 Min
26 Aluva Railway Station (AWY) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min
27 Ernakulam Edappally Railway Station (IPL) 05:54:00 05:55:00 01 Min
28 Ernakulam Town (North) 06:08:00 06:10:00 2 Min
29 Ernakulam Junction (South) 07:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LTT Nanded Express - 11011
Train Name
LTT HW Ac Superfast - 12171
Train Name
PUNE LJN Express - 11407
Train Name
Swarna Shatabdi - 12030
Train Name
Howrah Jaisalmer SF Express - 12371
Train Name
Golconda Express - 17201
Train Name
BDTS Humsafar - 22914
Train Name
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12951
Train Name
GHY LTT Express - 15648
Train Name
Azad HIND Express - 12129
Train Name
Seemanchal Express - 12488
Train Name
BDTS JBP Superfast Special - 01705