1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Falaknuma Express - 12703

Falaknuma Express - 12703

Train Description

Falaknuma Express runs between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Regarding Falaknuma Express timings, this train departs at 07:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:15 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction is 25h 50m. Falaknuma Express runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 26 stoppages between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction . It covers the distance of 1545 km in 25h 50m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 07:25:00 0
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 09:05:00 09:10:00 05 Min
3 Balasore Railway Station (BLS) 10:35:00 10:37:00 02 Min
4 Bhadrakh Railway Station (BHC) 11:35:00 11:37:00 02 Min
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road Railway Station (JJKR) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min
6 Cuttack Railway Station (CTC) 13:18:00 13:23:00 05 Min
7 Bhubaneswar Railway Station (BBS) 14:05:00 14:10:00 05 Min
8 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 14:40:00 15:00:00 20 Min
9 Balugaon Railway Station (BALU) 15:49:00 15:51:00 02 Min
10 Brahmapur Railway Station (BAM) 16:50:00 16:55:00 05 Min
11 Ichchpuram Railway Station (IPM) 17:13:00 17:15:00 02 Min
12 Palasa Railway Station (PSA) 18:05:00 18:07:00 02 Min
13 Srikakulam Road Railway Station (CHE) 19:00:00 19:02:00 02 Min
14 Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 19:57:00 20:02:00 05 Min
15 Visakhapatnam Railway Station (VSKP) 21:05:00 21:25:00 20 Min
16 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 23:35:00 23:36:00 01 Min
17 Rajahmundry Railway Station (RJY) 00:29:00 00:31:00 02 Min
18 Tadepalligudem Railway Station (TDD) 01:08:00 01:09:00 01 Min
19 Eluru Railway Station (EE) 01:39:00 01:40:00 01 Min
20 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:10:00 03:25:00 15 Min
21 Guntur Junction (GNT) 04:10:00 04:20:00 10 Min
22 Piduguralla Railway Station (PGRL) 05:19:00 05:20:00 01 Min
23 Miryalaguda Railway Station (MRGA) 06:15:00 06:16:00 01 Min
24 Nalgonda Railway Station (NLDA) 06:45:00 06:46:00 01 Min
25 Ramannapet Railway Station (RMNP) 07:21:00 07:22:00 01 Min
26 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
BIDR KOP Express - 11415
Train Name
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express - 12213
Train Name
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express - 12245
Train Name
MYS RU Weekly Express - 11065
Train Name
NTV DURG Express - 18202
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 20904
Train Name
JHS BDTS Express - 11103
Train Name
ANVT Garib Rath - 12211
Train Name
Seemanchal Express - 12488
Train Name
NDLS DBRT Rajdhani - 20506
Train Name
LTT KRMR Express - 11205
Train Name
JBP NZM Superfast Express - 12192