1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Ganadevta Express - 13018

Ganadevta Express - 13018

Train Description

Ganadevta Express runs between Azimganj Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction . Regarding Ganadevta Express timings, this train departs at 15:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:00 . Total duration of the train from Azimganj Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction is 0d 6h 20m. Ganadevta Express runs from Azimganj Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 15 stoppages between Azimganj Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction .  It covers the distance of 278 km in 0d 6h 20m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Azimganj Junction (AZ) Starts 15:40:00 0
2 Sagardighi Railway Station (SDI) 16:03:00 16:04:00 01 Min
3 Morgram Railway Station (MGAE) 16:15:00 16:16:00 01 Min
4 Nalhati Junction (NHT) 16:46:00 16:48:00 02 Min
5 Rampur Hat Railway Station (RPH) 17:05:00 17:10:00 05 Min
6 Mallarpur Railway Station (MLV) 17:22:00 17:23:00 01 Min
7 Sainthia Railway Station (SNT) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min
8 Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 17:54:00 17:55:00 01 Min
9 Prantik Railway Station (PNE) 18:11:00 18:12:00 01 Min
10 Bolpur Shantiniketan Railway Station (BHP) 18:19:00 18:24:00 05 Min
11 Guskara Railway Station (GKH) 18:42:00 18:43:00 01 Min
12 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:37:00 19:42:00 05 Min
13 Bandel Junction (BDC) 20:40:00 20:42:00 02 Min
14 Sheoraphuli Railway Station (SHE) 21:00:00 21:01:00 01 Min
15 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Poorva Express - 12303
Train Name
Kyq Rnc Express - 15662
Train Name
MRJ-SUR EXP - 11310
Train Name
ANVT KYQ Express - 15622
Train Name
Velankanni Express - 16185
Train Name
Champrn Satygrh - 14010
Train Name
KYQ PURI Express - 15644
Train Name
Patalkot Express - 14624
Train Name
Kolkata Express - 13152
Train Name
Delhi Chhapra Special Express - 04038
Train Name
AMI JBP SUP EXP - 12159
Train Name
Tadoba Express - 11084