1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Garib Nawaj Express - 15716

Garib Nawaj Express - 15716

Train Description

Garib Nawaj Express runs between Ajmer Railway Station and Kishanganj Railway Station . Regarding Garib Nawaj Express timings, this train departs at 11:50 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 03:15 . Total duration of the train from Ajmer Railway Station to Kishanganj Railway Station is 39h 25 m . Garib Nawaj Express runs from Ajmer Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Tue, Mon, Thu ). There are 30 stoppages between Ajmer Railway Station and Kishanganj Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1835 km in 39h 25 m 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Ajmer Railway Station (AII) Starts 11:50:00 0
2 Phulera Junction (FL) 12:55:00 12:57:00 2 Min
3 Jaipur Railway Station (JP) 14:00:00 14:10:00 10 Min
4 Dausa Railway Station (DO) 14:52:00 14:54:00 2 Min
5 Alwar Railway Station (AWR) 16:24:00 16:27:00 3 Min
6 Khairthal Railway Station (KRH) 16:44:00 16:46:00 2 Min
7 Rewari Railway Station (RE) 17:57:00 18:02:00 5 Min
8 Gurgaon Railway Station (GGN) 18:38:00 18:40:00 2 Min
9 Delhi Cantt. Railway Station (DEC) 18:57:00 18:59:00 2 Min
10 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station (DEE) 18:33:00 18:35:00 2 Min
11 Old Delhi Railway Station (DLI) 20:00:00 20:30:00 30 Min
12 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 23:50:00 23:58:00 8 Min
13 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 01:21:00 01:23:00 2 Min
14 Shahjehanpur Railway Station (SPN) 02:27:00 02:29:00 2 Min
15 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 05:20:00 05:35:00 15 Min
16 Rudauli Railway Station (RDL) 07:01:00 07:02:00 1 Min
17 Faizabad Junction (FD) 07:38:00 07:40:00 2 Min
18 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 10:04:00 10:29:00 25 Min
19 Azamgarh Railway Station (AMH) 11:25:00 11:30:00 5 Min
20 Mau Junction (MAU) 12:35:00 12:40:00 5 Min
21 Ballia Railway Station (BUI) 14:15:00 14:20:00 5 Min
22 Chhapra Junction (CPR) 16:05:00 16:20:00 15 Min
23 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 17:13:00 17:15:00 2 Min
24 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 17:25:00 17:30:00 5 Min
25 Barauni Junction (BJU) 20:15:00 20:25:00 10 Min
26 Naugachia Railway Station (NNA) 22:03:00 22:05:00 2 Min
27 Katihar Junction (KIR) 00:25:00 00:45:00 20 Min
28 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 02:22:00 02:24:00 2 Min
29 Dalkolha Railway Station (DLK) 02:47:00 02:49:00 2 Min
30 Kishanganj Railway Station (KNE) 03:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - 12437
Train Name
DR SAINAGAR EXP - 12131
Train Name
GCT BDTS Express - 19042
Train Name
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express - 12219
Train Name
Mahabodhi Express - 12397
Train Name
HWH SNSI Express - 22894
Train Name
Poorva Express - 12382
Train Name
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express - 12213
Train Name
Kalka Simla Express - 52453
Train Name
JYG RNC Express - 18606
Train Name
Ranthambore Express - 12465
Train Name
Thirukkural Express - 12642