1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Garib Rath Express 12203

Garib Rath Express 12203

Train Description

Garib Rath Express runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. Regarding Garib Rath Express timings, this train departs at 14:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 21:05. The total duration of the train from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction is 1d 6h 35m. Garib Rath Express runs from Saharsa Junction on 3 days a week ( Sun, Mon, Thu ). There are 24 stoppages between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. Garib Rath Express route covers Saharsa Junction, Simri Bakhtiyarpur Railway Station, Khagaria Junction, Begu Sarai Railway Station, Barauni Junction, Dalsingh Sarai Railway Station, Samastipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra Junction, Siwan Junction, Deoria Sadar Railway Station, Gorakhpur Railway Station, Lucknow Railway Station, Hardoi Railway Station, Bareilly Railway Station, Moradabad Railway Station, Hapur Railway Station, New Delhi Railway Station, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Railway Station, Jalandhar City Railway Station, Beas Railway Station, Amritsar Junction. Finally, it arrives at Amritsar Junction Railway Station. It covers a distance of 1723 km in 1d 6h 35m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Saharsa Junction (SHC) Starts 14:30:00 0
2 Simri Bakhtiyarpur Railway Station (SBV) 14:55:00 14:57:00 02 Min
3 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 15:50:00 15:52:00 02 Min
4 Begu Sarai Railway Station (BGS) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min
5 Barauni Junction (BJU) 16:50:00 17:00:00 10 Min
6 Dalsingh Sarai Railway Station (DSS) 17:26:00 17:28:00 02 Min
7 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 18:00:00 18:05:00 05 Min
8 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min
9 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 19:50:00 19:55:00 05 Min
10 Chhapra Junction (CPR) 21:15:00 21:20:00 05 Min
11 Siwan Junction (SV) 22:05:00 22:10:00 05 Min
12 Deoria Sadar Railway Station (DEOS) 23:13:00 23:15:00 02 Min
13 Gorakhpur Railway Station (GKP) 00:30:00 00:40:00 10 Min
14 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 06:00:00 06:10:00 10 Min
15 Hardoi Railway Station (HRI) 07:34:00 07:36:00 02 Min
16 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 09:32:00 09:35:00 03 Min
17 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 11:02:00 11:10:00 08 Min
18 Hapur Railway Station (HPU) 12:25:00 12:26:00 01 Min
19 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) 13:55:00 14:10:00 15 Min
20 Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 16:49:00 16:54:00 05 Min
21 Ludhiana Railway Station (LDH) 18:25:00 18:34:00 09 Min
22 Jalandhar City Railway Station (JUC) 19:25:00 19:30:00 05 Min
23 Beas Railway Station (BEAS) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min
24 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 21:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Pallavan Express - 12605
Train Name
KGM Garib Rath - 12209
Train Name
GWL RTM Express - 11126
Train Name
Taj Express - 12279
Train Name
Seemanchal Express - 12488
Train Name
Avantika Express - 12961
Train Name
SNSI KLK Superfast Express - 22455
Train Name
HWH DLI KLK Mail - 12311
Train Name
Vidarbha Express - 12105
Train Name
North East Express - 12506
Train Name
ADI DBG JANSADHARAN - 15560
Train Name
Howrah Duronto - 12221