1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. GAYA MS Express - 12389

GAYA MS Express - 12389

Train Description

GAYA MS Express runs between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore Railway Station. Regarding GAYA MS Express timings, this train departs at 05:35 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:45. The total duration of the train from the Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore Railway Station is 1d 15h 10m. GAYA MS Express runs from Gaya Junction on 1 day a week ( Sun ). There are 18 stoppages between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore Railway Station. GAYA MS Express route covers Gaya Junction, Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Sasaram Railway Station, Bhabua Road Railway Station, Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station, Prayagrajcheoki Railway Station, Manikpur Junction, Satna Railway Station, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur Junction, Balharshah Junction, Warangal Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Ongole Railway Station, Nellore Railway Station, Chennai Egmore Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Chennai Egmore Railway Station. It covers a distance of 2343 km in 1d 15h 10m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Gaya Junction (GAYA) Starts 05:35:00 0
2 Dehri On Sone Railway Station (DOS) 06:30:00 06:32:00 02 Min
3 Sasaram Railway Station (SSM) 06:45:00 06:47:00 02 Min
4 Bhabua Road Railway Station (BBU) 07:17:00 07:19:00 02 Min
5 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 08:30:00 08:40:00 10 Min
6 Prayagrajcheoki Railway Station (PCOI) 10:50:00 10:52:00 02 Min
7 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 12:23:00 12:25:00 02 Min
8 Satna Railway Station (STA) 13:35:00 13:45:00 10 Min
9 Katni Junction (KTE) 15:00:00 15:05:00 05 Min
10 Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 16:35:00 16:40:00 05 Min
11 Itarsi Junction (ET) 20:50:00 21:00:00 10 Min
12 Nagpur Junction (NGP) 01:45:00 01:50:00 05 Min
13 Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 05:10:00 05:15:00 05 Min
14 Warangal Junction (WL) 08:48:00 08:53:00 05 Min
15 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 12:40:00 12:50:00 10 Min
16 Ongole Railway Station (OGL) 14:39:00 14:40:00 01 Min
17 Nellore Railway Station (NLR) 16:09:00 16:10:00 01 Min
18 Chennai Egmore Railway Station (MS) 20:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
ANVT SVDK Ac Special - 04401
Train Name
Sampark Kranti - 12649
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12383
Train Name
Bhayandar-Churchgate - 90530
Train Name
Magadh Express - 12402
Train Name
Poorna Express - 11097
Train Name
SIKR SGNR Express - 14716
Train Name
KCG YPR Express - 17603
Train Name
Ajmer Intercity - 19411
Train Name
GD Sushasan Express - 11111
Train Name
Intercity Express - 12127
Train Name
Gomti Express - 12419