1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. GD Sushasan Express - 11111

GD Sushasan Express - 11111

Train Description

GD Sushasan Express runs between Gwalior Railway Station and Balrampur Railway Station . Regarding GD Sushasan Express timings, this train departs at 13:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:00 . Total duration of the train from Gwalior Railway Station to Balrampur Railway Station is 19h 55m. GD Sushasan Express runs from Gwalior Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Wed ). There are 12 stoppages between Gwalior Railway Station and Balrampur Railway Station . It covers the distance of 952 km in 19h 55m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Gwalior Railway Station (GWL) Starts 13:05:00 0
2 Morena Railway Station (MRA) 13:34:00 13:36:00 02 Min
3 Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC) 15:10:00 15:15:00 05 Min
4 Mathura Railway Station (MTJ) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min
5 Faridabad Railway Station (FDB) 18:10:00 18:12:00 02 Min
6 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) 19:00:00 19:10:00 10 Min
7 Ghaziabad Railway Station (GZB) 20:07:00 20:10:00 03 Min
8 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 22:30:00 22:38:00 08 Min
9 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 00:01:00 00:03:00 02 Min
10 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 04:00:00 04:25:00 25 Min
11 Gonda Junction (GD) 07:40:00 08:00:00 20 Min
12 Balrampur Railway Station (BLP) 09:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mannai Express - 16179
Train Name
Godavari Express - 12727
Train Name
Janshatabdi Express - 15126
Train Name
AN SADHARAN EXP - 13257
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 20906
Train Name
Darshan Express - 12494
Train Name
Bundelkhand Express - 11107
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 22418
Train Name
C G Smprk Krnti - 12823
Train Name
DKGN KYQ Intercity Express - 15816
Train Name
Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express - 22895
Train Name
Poorna Express - 11097