1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. GHY LTT Express - 15648

GHY LTT Express - 15648

Train Description

About GHY LTT Express (15648) GHY LTT Express runs between Guwahati Railway Station and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station . Regarding GHY LTT Express timings, this train departs at 15:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:00

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starts 15:00:00 0
2 Kamakhya (KYQ) 15:16:00 15:17:00 1 Min
3 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 16:00:00 16:10:00 10 Min
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 17:44:00 17:45:00 1 Min
5 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 18:30:00 18:40:00 10 Min
6 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 20:10:00 20:15:00 5 Min
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 20:40:00 20:45:00 5 Min
8 Dhupguri (DQG) 21:30:00 21:35:00 5 Min
9 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 23:25:00 23:40:00 15 Min
10 Kishanganj (KNE) 00:50:00 00:55:00 5 Min
11 Malda Town (MLDT) 03:55:00 04:10:00 15 Min
12 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 04:42:00 04:44:00 2 Min
13 Barharwa Junction (BHW) 05:26:00 05:30:00 4 Min
14 Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 06:35:00 06:43:00 8 Min
15 Kahalgaon (CLG) 07:20:00 07:21:00 1 Min
16 Bhagalpur (BGP) 08:00:00 08:15:00 15 Min
17 Sultanganj (SGG) 08:35:00 08:36:00 1 Min
18 Bariarpur (BUP) 08:57:00 08:58:00 1 Min
19 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 09:48:00 10:03:00 5 Min
20 Abhaipur (AHA) 10:22:00 10:23:00 1 Min
21 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 11:05:00 11:10:00 5 Min
22 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 11:17:00 11:18:00 1 Min
23 Barhiya (BRYA) 11:32:00 11:33:00 1 Min
24 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 11:43:00 11:44:00 1 Min
25 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 11:55:00 11:57:00 2 Min
26 Barh (BARH) 12:27:00 12:28:00 1 Min
27 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 12:52:00 12:54:00 1 Min
28 Khusropur (KOO) 13:09:00 13:10:00 1 Min
29 Fatwa (FUT) 13:19:00 13:20:00 1 Min
30 Patna Saheb (PNC) 13:30:00 13:31:00 1 Min
31 Patna Junction (PNBE) 13:50:00 14:00:00 10 Min
32 Danapur (DNR) 14:15:00 14:25:00 10 Min
33 Ara (ARA) 14:56:00 15:01:00 5 Min
34 Dumraon (DURE) 15:31:00 15:33:00 2 Min
35 Buxar (BXR) 15:56:00 16:00:00 4 Min
36 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 16:28:00 16:30:00 2 Min
37 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 17:40:00 17:55:00 15 Min
38 Mirzapur (MZP) 18:54:00 18:55:00 1 Min
39 Cheoki (COI) 20:14:00 20:15:00 1 Min
40 Satna (STA) 23:00:00 23:10:00 10 Min
41 Katni (KTE) 00:25:00 00:30:00 5 Min
42 Jabalpur (JBP) 01:50:00 02:00:00 10 Min
43 Pipariya (PPI) 05:13:00 05:15:00 2 Min
44 Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:10:00 07:20:00 10 Min
45 Harda (HD) 08:11:00 08:12:00 1 Min
46 Khandwa (KNW) 10:00:00 10:05:00 5 Min
47 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:59:00 11:00:00 1 Min
48 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 11:45:00 11:55:00 10 Min
49 Manmad Junction (MMR) 14:02:00 14:05:00 3 Min
50 Nasik Road (NK) 15:24:00 15:25:00 1 Min
51 Devlali (DVL) 15:34:00 15:35:00 1 Min
52 Igatpuri (IGP) 17:04:00 17:05:00 1 Min
53 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 18:50:00 18:54:00 4 Min
54 Thane (TNA) 19:19:00 19:20:00 1 Min
55 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 20:00:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Archna Express - 12355
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani Express - 12423
Train Name
Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) Intercity SF Express - 12119
Train Name
Poorabiya Express - 15280
Train Name
Shaktipunj Express - 11448
Train Name
Cnb Express - 14109
Train Name
JHS LJN Intercity Express - 11109
Train Name
AN SADHARAN EXP - 13257
Train Name
Bundelkhand Express - 11107
Train Name
SDAH Duronto Express - 12260
Train Name
Siddheshwar Express - 12115
Train Name
Jhelum Express - 11077