1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. GOA Smprk K Express - 12450

GOA Smprk K Express - 12450

Train Description

GOA Smprk K Express runs between Chandigarh Railway Station and Madgaon Junction . Regarding GOA Smprk K Express timings, this train departs at 02:05 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 14:45 . Total duration of the train from Chandigarh Railway Station to Madgaon Junction is  36h 40m. GOA Smprk K Express runs from Chandigarh Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Mon, Sat ). There are 15 stoppages between Chandigarh Railway Station and Madgaon Junction . . It covers the distance of 2367 km in 36h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Chandigarh Railway Station (CDG) Starts 02:05:00 0
2 Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:50:00 03:00:00 10 Min
3 Panipat Junction (PNP) 04:17:00 04:19:00 02 Min
4 New Delhi Railway Station (NDLS) 06:00:00 06:15:00 15 Min
5 Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station (NZM) 06:30:00 06:42:00 12 Min
6 Kota Junction (KOTA) 13:15:00 13:25:00 10 Min
7 Vadodara Railway Station (BRC) 21:18:00 21:36:00 18 Min
8 Surat Railway Station (ST) 00:01:00 00:06:00 05 Min
9 Vasai Road Railway Station (BSR) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min
10 Panvel Railway Station (PNVL) 04:55:00 05:00:00 05 Min
11 Ratnagiri Railway Station (RN) 09:25:00 09:30:00 05 Min
12 Pernem Railway Station (PERN) 12:08:00 12:10:00 02 Min
13 Thivim Railway Station (THVM) 12:22:00 12:24:00 02 Min
14 Karmali Railway Station (KRMI) 13:00:00 13:02:00 02 Min
15 Madgaon Junction (MAO) 14:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Ziyarat Express - 12395
Train Name
KOAA HDB Supf Express - 12363
Train Name
MRJ-SUR EXP - 11310
Train Name
BUI ANVT Superfast Express - 22427
Train Name
Bhayandar-Churchgate - 90530
Train Name
MFP YPR Express - 15228
Train Name
SCL TVC Express - 12508
Train Name
Mewar Express - 12963
Train Name
BGP LTT Express - 12335
Train Name
Orissa S Krnti - 12820
Train Name
Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express - 15816
Train Name
Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express 15202