1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Godavari Express - 12727

Godavari Express - 12727

Train Description

Godavari Express runs between Visakhapatnam Railway Station and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station . Regarding Godavari Express timings, this train departs at 17:20 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:15 . Total duration of the train from Visakhapatnam Railway Station to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station is  12h 55m. Godavari Express runs from Visakhapatnam Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 21 stoppages between Visakhapatnam Railway Station and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station . It covers the distance of 709 km in  12h 55m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Visakhapatnam Railway Station (VSKP) Starts 17:20:00 0
2 Duvvada Railway Station (DVD) 17:51:00 17:52:00 01 Min
3 Anakapalle Railway Station (AKP) 18:08:00 18:09:00 01 Min
4 Ellamanchili Railway Station (YLM) 18:28:00 18:29:00 01 Min
5 Narsipatnam Road Railway Station (NRP) 18:43:00 18:44:00 01 Min
6 Tuni Railway Station (TUNI) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min
7 Annavaram Railway Station (ANV) 19:13:00 19:14:00 01 Min
8 Pithapuram Railway Station (PAP) 19:32:00 19:33:00 01 Min
9 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 19:44:00 19:46:00 02 Min
10 Anaparti Railway Station (APT) 20:05:00 20:06:00 01 Min
11 Rajahmundry Railway Station (RJY) 20:35:00 20:37:00 02 Min
12 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 20:59:00 21:00:00 01 Min
13 Tadepalligudem Railway Station (TDD) 21:19:00 21:20:00 01 Min
14 Eluru Railway Station (EE) 22:01:00 22:02:00 01 Min
15 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 23:30:00 23:45:00 15 Min
16 Khammam Railway Station (KMT) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min
17 Mahbubabad Railway Station (MABD) 01:59:00 02:00:00 01 Min
18 Warangal Junction (WL) 02:40:00 02:42:00 02 Min
19 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 03:05:00 03:07:00 02 Min
20 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 05:45:00 05:50:00 05 Min
21 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station (HYB) 06:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
MAUR Dhawaj Express - 12492
Train Name
JP BPL Express - 19711
Train Name
GWL RTM Express - 11126
Train Name
Kriya Yoga Express - 18615
Train Name
ANVT Humsafar - 22437
Train Name
AGC KOAA Express - 12320
Train Name
Mahamana Express - 20906
Train Name
ABKP JBP Express - 11266
Train Name
MAO Doubledecker - 11099
Train Name
Ranikhet Express - 15014
Train Name
Ajmer Express - 12989
Train Name
Mumbai Rajdhani - 12952