1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Golconda Express - 17201

Golconda Express - 17201

Train Description

Golconda Express runs between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Regarding Golconda Express timings, this train departs at 06:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:50 . Total duration of the train from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction is 0d 7h 50m. Golconda Express runs from Guntur Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 24 stoppages between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction . It covers the distance of 381 km in 0d 7h 50m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Guntur Junction (GNT) Starts 06:00:00 0
2 Pedakakani Halt Railway Station (PDKN) 06:07:00 06:08:00 01 Min
3 Namburu Railway Station (NBR) 06:13:00 06:14:00 01 Min
4 Mangalagiri Railway Station (MAG) 06:25:00 06:26:00 01 Min
5 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:55:00 07:05:00 10 Min
6 Rayanapad Railway Station (RYP) 07:13:00 07:14:00 01 Min
7 Kondapalli Railway Station (KI) 07:28:00 07:29:00 01 Min
8 Errupalem Railway Station (YP) 07:46:00 07:47:00 01 Min
9 Madhira Railway Station (MDR) 07:59:00 08:00:00 01 Min
10 Bona Kalu Railway Station (BKL) 08:13:00 08:14:00 01 Min
11 Khammam Railway Station (KMT) 08:35:00 08:36:00 01 Min
12 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 08:54:00 08:55:00 01 Min
13 Garla Railway Station (GLA) 09:00:00 09:01:00 01 Min
14 Mahbubabad Railway Station (MABD) 09:15:00 09:16:00 01 Min
15 Kesamudram Railway Station (KDM) 09:27:00 09:28:00 01 Min
16 Nekonda Railway Station (NKD) 09:40:00 09:41:00 01 Min
17 Warangal Junction (WL) 10:13:00 10:15:00 02 Min
18 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min
19 Ghanpur Railway Station (GNP) 11:06:00 11:07:00 01 Min
20 Jangaon Railway Station (ZN) 11:24:00 11:25:00 01 Min
21 Aler Railway Station (ALER) 11:39:00 11:40:00 01 Min
22 Bhongir Railway Station (BG) 12:04:00 12:05:00 01 Min
23 Maula Ali Railway Station (MLY) 12:49:00 12:50:00 01 Min
24 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 13:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Suryanagari Express - 12480
Train Name
GKP ASR Superfast Express - 22423
Train Name
LOK Nayak Express - 15116
Train Name
Ratnachalam Express - 12717
Train Name
MUV MFP Express - 12538
Train Name
Gatimaan Express - 12050
Train Name
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special - 04045
Train Name
Prerana Express - 11453
Train Name
Tulsi Express - 22130
Train Name
Darjeeling Mail - 12344
Train Name
GWL Intercity Express - 12197
Train Name
Nandigram Express - 11402