1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Gondia BJU Express - 15232

Gondia BJU Express - 15232

Train Description

Gondia BJU Express runs between Gondia Junction and Barauni Junction. Regarding Gondia BJU Express timings, this train departs at 21:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:30. The total duration of the train from Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction is 1d 11h 30m. Gondia BJU Express runs from Gondia Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 34 stoppages between Gondia Junction and Barauni Junction. Gondia BJU Express route covers Gondia Junction, Amgaon Railway Station, Dongargarh Railway Station, Raj Nandgaon Railway Station, Durg Junction, Raipur Railway Station, Bhatapara Railway Station, Usalapur Railway Station, Pendra Road Railway Station, Anuppur Junction, Burhar Railway Station, Shahdol Railway Station, Umaria Railway Station, Katni Junction, Maihar Railway Station, Satna Railway Station, Manikpur Junction, Shankargarh Railway Station, Prayagrajcheoki Railway Station, Vindhyachal Railway Station, Mirzapur Railway Station, Varanasi Junction, Jaunpur Junction, Kirakat Railway Station, Aunrihar Junction, Ghazipur City Railway Station, Ballia Railway Station, Suraimanpur Railway Station, Chhapra Junction, Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction. Finally, it arrives at Barauni Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1527 km in 1d 11h 30m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Gondia BJU Express- 15232 Starts 21:00:00 0
2 Amgaon Railway Station (AGN) 21:18:00 21:20:00 2 Min
3 Dongargarh Railway Station (DGG 22:08:00 22:10:00 2 Min
4 Raj Nandgaon Railway Station (RJN) 22:35:00 22:37:00 2 Min
5 Durg Junction (DURG) 23:10:00 23:15:00 5 Min
6 Raipur Railway Station (R) 00:05:00 00:15:00 10 Min
7 Bhatapara Railway Station (BYT) 01:03:00 01:05:00 2 Min
8 Usalapur Railway Station (USL) 02:10:00 02:20:00 10 Min
9 Pendra Road Railway Station (PND) 04:00:00 04:05:00 5 Min
10 Anuppur Junction (APR) 05:00:00 05:05:00 5 Min
11 Burhar Railway Station (BUH) 05:22:00 05:24:00 2 Min
12 Shahdol Railway Station (SDL) 06:05:00 06:10:00 5 Min
13 Umaria Railway Station (UMR) 07:28:00 07:30:00 2 Min
14 Katni Junction (KTE) 09:20:00 09:40:00 10 Min
15 Maihar Railway Station (MYR) 10:38:00 10:40:00 2 Min
16 Satna Railway Station (STA) 12:05:00 12:15:00 10 Min
17 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 14:05:00 14:07:00 2 Min
18 Shankargarh Railway Station (SRJ) 14:48:00 14:49:00 1 Min
19 Prayagrajcheoki Railway Station (PCOI) 15:45:00 15:47:00 2 Min
20 Vindhyachal Railway Station (BDL) 16:58:00 17:00:00 2 Min
21 Mirzapur Railway Station (MZP) 17:25:00 17:30:00 5 Min
22 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 19:25:00 19:30:00 5 Min
23 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 20:45:00 20:50:00 5 Min
24 Kirakat Railway Station (KCT) 21:22:00 21:24:00 2 Min
25 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 21:58:00 22:04:00 6 Min
26 Ghazipur City Railway Station (GCT) 22:45:00 22:50:00 5 Min
27 Ballia Railway Station (BUI) 00:05:00 00:10:00 5 Min
28 Suraimanpur Railway Station (SIP) 01:24:00 01:26:00 2 Min
29 Chhapra Junction (CPR) 02:35:00 02:45:00 10 Min
30 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 03:50:00 03:55:00 5 Min
31 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 04:05:00 04:10:00 5 Min
32 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 05:15:00 05:20:00 5 Min
33 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 07:05:00 07:10:00 5 Min
34 Barauni Junction (BJU) 08:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Njp Ndls Express - 12523
Train Name
Jammu Garib Rath - 12207
Train Name
PURI KYQ Express - 15639
Train Name
Nagpur Garibrath - 12113
Train Name
Avantika Express - 12961
Train Name
LTT Azamgarh Express - 11053
Train Name
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12285
Train Name
WB Smprk Krnti - 12329
Train Name
Prayagraj Express (PT) - 12417
Train Name
Udyogkarmi Express - 12943
Train Name
INDRAYANI EXP - 22105
Train Name
HW ASR Jnshtbdi - 12053