1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express 15103

Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express 15103

Train Description

Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express (15103) runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Manduadih (Manduadih). It has classes chair car (CC), second seater (2S). It is not a superfast train and covers a distance of 234 km in 5 hr 45 min. This train runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. It has 15 halts. This train runs with an and does not have a pantry car. The final chart for 15103 is prepared usually 3-4 hours before train departure time or a day before if the train departs early morning. Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity-Express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 16:00 pm with an average delay of 4 min0 min and arrives at 21:45 pm with an average delay of 1 min0 min. The average delay of 15103 is calculated by averaging the actual delay of the last 7 days.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Gorakhpur Railway Station (GKP) Starts 16:00:00 0
2 Deoria Sadar Railway Station (DEOS) 16:44:00 16:46:00 02 Min
3 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 17:10:00 17:15:00 05 Min
4 Salempur Junction (SRU) 17:27:00 17:29:00 02 Min
5 Lar Road Railway Station (LRD) 17:44:00 17:46:00 02 Min
6 Belthara Road Railway Station (BLTR) 18:02:00 18:04:00 02 Min
7 Indara Junction (IAA) 18:33:00 18:35:00 02 Min
8 Mau Junction (MAU) 18:48:00 18:53:00 05 Min
9 Dullahapur Railway Station (DLR) 19:16:00 19:18:00 02 Min
10 Jakhanian Railway Station (JKN) 19:31:00 19:33:00 02 Min
11 Sadat Railway Station (SDT) 19:47:00 19:48:00 01 Min
12 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 20:05:00 20:07:00 02 Min
13 Varanasi City Railway Station (BCY) 21:03:00 21:05:00 02 Min
14 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 21:22:00 21:30:00 08 Min
15 Manduadih Railway Station (MUV) 21:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Prayagraj Express (PT) - 12417
Train Name
BDTS JBP Superfast Special - 01705
Train Name
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407
Train Name
Ananya SF Express - 12315
Train Name
RDP ANVT Link Express - 22487
Train Name
Venkatadri Express - 12797
Train Name
Champrn Satygrh - 14010
Train Name
Lucknow SUP Express - 12107
Train Name
LTT Manmad Express - 12117
Train Name
GOA Express - 12779
Train Name
Suryanagari Express - 12480
Train Name
Mumbai Rajdhani - 12952