1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. GWL Intercity Express - 12197

GWL Intercity Express - 12197

Train Description

GWL Intercity Express runs between Bhopal Railway Station and Gwalior Railway Station. Regarding GWL Intercity-Express timings, this train departs at 15:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 00:15. The total duration of the train from Bhopal Railway Station to Gwalior Railway Station is 0d 8h 45m. GWL Intercity Express runs from Bhopal Railway Station on 5 days a week ( Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 12 stoppages between Bhopal Railway Station and Gwalior Railway Station. GWL Intercity-Express route covers Bhopal Railway Station, Vidisha Railway Station, Ganj Basoda Railway Station, Bina Junction, Mungaoli Railway Station, Ashok Nagar Railway Station, Guna Railway Station, Badarwas Railway Station, Kolaras Railway Station, Shivpuri Railway Station, Mohana Railway Station, Gwalior Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Gwalior Railway Station. It covers the distance of 485 km in 0d 8h 45m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Bhopal Railway Station (BPL) Starts 15:30:00 0
2 Vidisha Railway Station (BHS) 16:07:00 16:09:00 02 Min
3 Ganj Basoda Railway Station (BAQ) 16:37:00 16:39:00 02 Min
4 Bina Junction (BINA) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min
5 Mungaoli Railway Station (MNV) 17:58:00 18:00:00 02 Min
6 Ashok Nagar Railway Station (ASKN) 18:36:00 18:38:00 02 Min
7 Guna Railway Station (GUNA) 19:30:00 19:45:00 15 Min
8 Badarwas Railway Station (BDWS) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min
9 Kolaras Railway Station (KLRS) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min
10 Shivpuri Railway Station (SVPI) 21:30:00 21:32:00 02 Min
11 Mohana Railway Station (MOJ) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min
12 Gwalior Railway Station (GWL) 00:15:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Coromandel Express - 12842
Train Name
TPTY MAS Express - 16204
Train Name
SAMPARK KRANTI - 12651
Train Name
Howrah Duronto - 12221
Train Name
Bhavnagar Express - 12971
Train Name
Nagpur Garibrath - 12113
Train Name
AGTL DGHR Express - 15626
Train Name
ASN CSTM Express - 12361
Train Name
Avantika Express - 12961
Train Name
LOK Shakti Express - 22927
Train Name
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12407
Train Name
Rajgriha Express - 13233