1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. GWL RTM Express - 11126

GWL RTM Express - 11126

Train Description

GWL RTM Express runs between Gwalior Railway Station and Ratlam Junction . Regarding GWL RTM Express timings, this train departs at 19:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:45 . Total duration of the train from Gwalior Railway Station to Ratlam Junction is 15h 15m. GWL RTM Express runs from Gwalior Railway Station on 4 days a week ( Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu ). There are 16 stoppages between Gwalior Railway Station and Ratlam Junction . . It covers the distance of 681 km in  15h 15m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Gwalior Railway Station (GWL) Starts 19:30:00 0
2 Mohana Railway Station (MOJ) 20:56:00 20:58:00 02 Min
3 Shivpuri Railway Station (SVPI) 21:36:00 21:38:00 02 Min
4 Kolaras Railway Station (KLRS) 22:10:00 22:12:00 02 Min
5 Badarwas Railway Station (BDWS) 22:53:00 22:55:00 02 Min
6 Guna Railway Station (GUNA) 00:45:00 00:55:00 10 Min
7 Ruthiyai Railway Station (RTA) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min
8 Biyavra Rajgarh Railway Station (BRRG) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min
9 Shajapur Railway Station (SFY) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min
10 Maksi Railway Station (MKC) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min
11 Ujjain Railway Station (UJN) 05:40:00 06:05:00 25 Min
12 Dewas Junction (DWX) 06:39:00 06:41:00 02 Min
13 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 07:55:00 08:20:00 25 Min
14 Fatehabad Chowk Junction (FTD) 09:09:00 09:11:00 02 Min
15 Barnagar Railway Station (BNG) 09:43:00 09:45:00 02 Min
16 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 10:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Prayagraj Express (PT) - 12417
Train Name
VSKP LTT Express - 18519
Train Name
Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express 15202
Train Name
LTT Manmad Express - 12117
Train Name
Jansewa Express - 13420
Train Name
Lalbagh Express - 12607
Train Name
Dikshabhumi Express - 11046
Train Name
DEE UHP Ac Superfast - 22401
Train Name
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express - 12817
Train Name
NHLN TSK Express - 15908
Train Name
BKN HW Express - 14717
Train Name
Indore GNC Express - 19310