1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Habibganj Express - 12153

Habibganj Express - 12153

Train Description

Habibganj Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station . Regarding Habibganj Express timings, this train departs at 16:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:20 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station is 12h 55m. Habibganj Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 10 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station . It covers the distance of 828 km in  12h 55m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 16:25:00 0
2 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 16:43:00 16:45:00 02 Min
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:07:00 17:10:00 03 Min
4 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 18:45:00 18:50:00 05 Min
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:55:00 23:00:00 05 Min
6 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 01:07:00 01:10:00 03 Min
7 Harda Railway Station (HD) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min
8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min
9 Hoshangabad Railway Station (HBD) 03:52:00 03:54:00 02 Min
10 Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ) 05:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express - 12213
Train Name
Poorabiya Express - 15280
Train Name
Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast Express - 12429
Train Name
Nandigram Express - 11402
Train Name
Suryanagari Express - 12480
Train Name
Howrah Jaisalmer SF Express - 12371
Train Name
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express - 12241
Train Name
ASN CSTM Express - 12361
Train Name
Pushpak Express - 12533
Train Name
JYG RNC Express - 18606
Train Name
TCN Chennai Express-16106
Train Name
Satavahana Express - 12714