1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Habibganj Express - 12153

Habibganj Express - 12153

Train Description

Habibganj Express runs between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station . Regarding Habibganj Express timings, this train departs at 16:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:20 . Total duration of the train from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station to Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station is 12h 55m. Habibganj Express runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 10 stoppages between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station and Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station . It covers the distance of 828 km in  12h 55m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station (LTT) Starts 16:25:00 0
2 Thane Railway Station (TNA) 16:43:00 16:45:00 02 Min
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:07:00 17:10:00 03 Min
4 Igatpuri Railway Station (IGP) 18:45:00 18:50:00 05 Min
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:55:00 23:00:00 05 Min
6 Khandwa Junction (KNW) 01:07:00 01:10:00 03 Min
7 Harda Railway Station (HD) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min
8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min
9 Hoshangabad Railway Station (HBD) 03:52:00 03:54:00 02 Min
10 Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ) 05:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
MURI Express - 18102
Train Name
Palamou Express - 13348
Train Name
Simhapuri Express - 12709
Train Name
Saptagiri Express -16058
Train Name
Tapaswini Express - 18452
Train Name
Champaran Humsfr - 15705
Train Name
JDB DURG Express - 18212
Train Name
Gour Express - 13153
Train Name
Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express - 22820
Train Name
U P Smprk Krnti - 12448
Train Name
Mangalore Jn. Mumbai CSMT SF Express - 12134
Train Name
ALD HW Express - 14115