1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. HBJ SRC Humsafar - 22169

HBJ SRC Humsafar - 22169

Train Description

HBJ SRC Humsafar runs between Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station and Kolkata Santragachi Junction. Regarding HBJ SRC Humsafar timings, this train departs at 14:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 16:45. The total duration of the train from Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station to Kolkata Santragachi Junction is 1d 2h 5m. HBJ SRC Humsafar runs from Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Wed ). There are 15 stoppages between Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station and Kolkata Santragachi Junction. HBJ SRC Humsafar route covers Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station, Vidisha Railway Station, Bina Junction, Saugor Railway Station, Damoh Railway Station, Katni Murwara Railway Station, Shahdol Railway Station, Bilaspur Railway Station, Raigarh Railway Station, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Railway Station, Chakradharpur Railway Station, Tatanagar Railway Station, Kharagpur Junction, Kolkata Santragachi Junction. Finally, it arrives at Kolkata Santragachi Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1434 km in 1d 2h 5m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ) Starts 14:40:00 0
2 Vidisha Railway Station (BHS) 15:25:00 15:27:00 02 Min
3 Bina Junction (BINA) 17:10:00 17:15:00 05 Min
4 Saugor Railway Station (SGO) 18:45:00 18:50:00 05 Min
5 Damoh Railway Station (DMO) 19:53:00 19:55:00 02 Min
6 Katni Murwara Railway Station (KMZ) 21:45:00 21:55:00 10 Min
7 Shahdol Railway Station (SDL) 00:30:00 00:32:00 02 Min
8 Bilaspur Railway Station (BSP) 04:20:00 04:35:00 15 Min
9 Raigarh Railway Station (RIG) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min
10 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 08:10:00 08:12:00 02 Min
11 Rourkela Railway Station (ROU) 09:26:00 09:41:00 15 Min
12 Chakradharpur Railway Station (CKP) 11:05:00 11:12:00 07 Min
13 Tatanagar Railway Station (TATA) 12:15:00 12:20:00 05 Min
14 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 14:25:00 14:30:00 05 Min
15 Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 16:45:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
NHLN TSK Express - 15908
Train Name
KRMI PNVL Special - 01436
Train Name
TPTY MAS Express - 16204
Train Name
Karmbhoomi Express - 12545
Train Name
MAO Doubledeckr - 11085
Train Name
LOHIT EXPRESS 15652
Train Name
AN SADHARAN EXP - 13257
Train Name
Indrayani SF Express - 22106
Train Name
Karnavati Express - 12933
Train Name
ANTYODAYA EXPRESS - 16191
Train Name
APDJ - SGUJ I/C EXP - 15768
Train Name
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express - 12277