1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Himgiri Express - 12331

Himgiri Express - 12331

Train Description

Himgiri Express runs between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi Railway Station. Regarding Himgiri Express timings, this train departs at 23:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:35. The total duration of the train from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi Railway Station is 1d 12h 40m. Himgiri Express runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on 3 days a week ( Fri, Tue, Sat ). There are 19 stoppages between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi Railway Station . Himgiri Express route covers Kolkata Howrah Junction, Asansol Junction, Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station, Varanasi Junction, Jaunpur City Railway Station, Sultanpur Railway Station, Nihalgarh Railway Station, Lucknow Railway Station, Bareilly Railway Station, Moradabad Railway Station, Saharanpur Railway Station, Yamunanagar Jud Railway Station, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Railway Station, Phagwara Junction, Jalandhar Cantt. Railway Station, Pathankot Cantt Railway Station, Kathua Railway Station, Jammu Tawi Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Jammu Tawi Railway Station. It covers the distance of 2021 km in 1d 12h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 23:55:00 0
2 Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:31:00 02:36:00 5 Min
3 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:00:00 03:01:00 1 Min
4 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:40:00 03:42:00 2 Min
5 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 04:36:00 04:41:00 5 Min
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 06:25:00 06:35:00 10 Min
7 Jamui (JMU) 06:54:00 06:55:00 1 Min
8 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:35:00 07:37:00 2 Min
9 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 08:09:00 08:11:00 2 Min
10 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 08:40:00 08:42:00 2 Min
11 Patna Saheb (PNC) 09:14:00 09:15:00 1 Min
12 Patna Junction (PNBE) 10:00:00 10:15:00 15 Min
13 Danapur (DNR) 10:30:00 10:32:00 2 Min
14 Ara (ARA) 11:07:00 11:09:00 2 Min
15 Buxar (BXR) 11:58:00 12:00:00 2 Min
16 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 13:47:00 14:02:00 15 Min
17 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 14:37:00 14:47:00 10 Min
18 Jaunpur City (JOP) 15:39:00 15:40:00 1 Min
19 Sultanpur (SLN) 16:45:00 16:50:00 5 Min
20 Nihalgarh (NHH) 17:27:00 17:28:00 1 Min
21 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 19:40:00 19:50:00 10 Min
22 Bareilly (BE) 23:25:00 23:30:00 5 Min
23 Moradabad (MB) 01:00:00 01:10:00 10 Min
24 Saharanpur (SRE) 04:10:00 04:20:00 10 Min
25 Jagadhri (JUD) 04:47:00 04:48:00 1 Min
26 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 05:40:00 05:48:00 8 Min
27 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:20:00 07:30:00 10 Min
28 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 08:09:00 08:10:00 1 Min
29 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:25:00 08:30:00 5 Min
30 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:10:00 10:15:00 5 Min
31 Kathua (KTHU) 11:05:00 11:06:00 1 Min
32 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Kalka Simla Express - 52453
Train Name
Chamundi Express - 16216
Train Name
Talguppa Express - 16206
Train Name
Nilagiri Express - 12671
Train Name
Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express - 12227
Train Name
Njp Ndls Express - 12523
Train Name
DEE BGKT Express - 14705
Train Name
JP KOTA Express - 19808
Train Name
Raxaul Patliputra InterCity Express 15202
Train Name
Jabalpur Somnath Expres - 11466
Train Name
Brindavan Express - 12639
Train Name
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express - 12219