1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Himgiri Express - 12332

Himgiri Express - 12332

Train Description

Himgiri Express runs between Jammu Tawi Railway Station and Kolkata Howrah Junction . Regarding Himgiri Express timings, this train departs at 22:45 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:30 . Total duration of the train from Jammu Tawi Railway Station to Kolkata Howrah Junction is 36 Hr 45 Min. Himgiri Express runs from Jammu Tawi Railway Station on 3 days a week ( Sun, Mon, Thu ). There are 32 stoppages between Jammu Tawi Railway Station and Kolkata Howrah Junction .  It covers the distance of 2021 km in 36 Hr 45 Min.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Jammu Tawi Railway Station (JAT) Starts 22:45:00 0
2 Kathua Railway Station (KTHU) 23:50:00 23:52:00 02 Min
3 Pathankot Cantt Railway Station (PTKC) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min
4 Jalandhar Cantt. Railway Station (JRC) 02:15:00 02:20:00 05 Min
5 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min
6 Ludhiana Railway Station (LDH) 03:20:00 03:30:00 10 Min
7 Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:17:00 05:25:00 08 Min
8 Yamunanagar Jud Railway Station (YJUD) 06:07:00 06:09:00 02 Min
9 Saharanpur Railway Station (SRE) 06:50:00 07:00:00 10 Min
10 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 10:10:00 10:18:00 08 Min
11 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min
12 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 15:20:00 15:30:00 10 Min
13 Nihalgarh Railway Station (NHH) 16:49:00 16:51:00 02 Min
14 Sultanpur Railway Station (SLN) 17:35:00 17:40:00 05 Min
15 Jaunpur City Railway Station (JOP) 18:56:00 18:58:00 02 Min
16 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:55:00 21:05:00 10 Min
17 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 22:03:00 22:13:00 10 Min
18 Buxar Railway Station (BXR) 23:20:00 23:22:00 02 Min
19 Ara Railway Station (ARA) 00:05:00 00:07:00 02 Min
20 Danapur Railway Station (DNR) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min
21 Patna Junction (PNBE) 01:25:00 01:35:00 10 Min
22 Patna Saheb Railway Station (PNC) 01:53:00 01:58:00 05 Min
23 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 02:23:00 02:25:00 02 Min
24 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 02:55:00 02:57:00 02 Min
25 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min
26 Jamui Railway Station (JMU) 04:14:00 04:16:00 02 Min
27 Jhajha Railway Station (JAJ) 05:35:00 05:45:00 10 Min
28 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 06:17:00 06:22:00 05 Min
29 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 06:47:00 06:49:00 02 Min
30 Chittaranjan Railway Station (CRJ) 07:28:00 07:29:00 01 Min
31 Asansol Junction (ASN) 08:05:00 08:15:00 10 Min
32 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 11:30:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Patna - Ernakulam Express -16360
Train Name
Ganadevta Express - 13018
Train Name
LTT Nanded Express - 11011
Train Name
ADI - DBG Sabarmati Express - 09165
Train Name
Vibhuti Express - 12333
Train Name
GKP PNVL Express - 15065
Train Name
Shri Shakti Express - 22461
Train Name
Donyi Polo Express - 15618
Train Name
Saraighat Express - 12345
Train Name
ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP - 15210
Train Name
BP MUV Express - 15118
Train Name
JTJ-AJJ EXP -16086