1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. HLZ ANVT Wkly Superfast - 12443

HLZ ANVT Wkly Superfast - 12443

Train Description

HLZ ANVT Wkly Superfast runs between Haldia Railway Station and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station . Regarding HLZ ANVT Wkly Superfast timings, this train departs at 08:30 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:55 . Total duration of the train from Haldia Railway Station to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station is 1d 3h 25m. HLZ ANVT Wkly Superfast runs from Haldia Railway Station on 1 day a week ( Thu ). There are 14 stoppages between Haldia Railway Station and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station . It covers the distance of 1576 km in 1d 3h 25m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Haldia Railway Station (HLZ) Starts 08:30:00 0
2 Tamluk Railway Station (TMZ) 09:10:00 09:12:00 02 Min
3 Panskura Railway Station (PKU) 09:41:00 09:42:00 01 Min
4 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 10:30:00 10:45:00 15 Min
5 Tatanagar Railway Station (TATA) 12:45:00 12:50:00 05 Min
6 Purulia Junction (PRR) 14:30:00 14:32:00 02 Min
7 Khanudih Railway Station (KNF) 16:31:00 16:33:00 02 Min
8 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 17:10:00 17:15:00 05 Min
9 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 20:16:00 20:21:00 05 Min
10 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 22:55:00 23:05:00 10 Min
11 Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station (PRYJ) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min
12 Kanpur Central Railway Station (CNB) 03:55:00 04:00:00 05 Min
13 Ghaziabad Railway Station (GZB) 11:20:00 11:22:00 02 Min
14 Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station (ANVT) 11:55:00 Ends -- Min
More Trains
Train Name
Saptagiri Express -16058
Train Name
Himgiri Express - 12331
Train Name
Bpl Sgrl Sup Exp - 22165
Train Name
BDTS PIT Superfast Express - 22935
Train Name
Swarna Shatabdi - 12030
Train Name
Shramjeevi Express - 12391
Train Name
CPR Intercity - 15112
Train Name
Bundelkhand Express - 11107
Train Name
Rajya RANI Express - 22162
Train Name
Rajya RANI Express - 22101
Train Name
Konark Express - 11019
Train Name
Mumbai Garibrath - 12187