1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express - 12277

Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express - 12277

Train Description

Satabdi Express runs between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Puri Railway Station . Regarding Satabdi Express timings, this train departs at 14:25 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:05 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Puri Railway Station is 0d 7h 40m. Satabdi Express runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 8 stoppages between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Puri Railway Station . It covers the distance of 502 km in 0d 7h 40m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Howrah Starts 14:25:00 0
2 Kharagpur 16:05:00 16:15:00 10 Min
3 Balasore 17:37:00 17:42:00 5 Min
4 Bhadrak 18:35:00 18:37:00 2 Min
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 19:08:00 19:10:00 2 Min
6 Cuttack 20:08:00 20:10:00 2 Min
7 Bhubaneswar 20:48:00 20:50:00 2 Min
8 Puri Terminus 22:05:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
BDTS DEE Express - 22949
Train Name
KCVL Garib Rath - 12201
Train Name
Ald UHP Express - 22431
Train Name
HBJ SRC Humsafar - 22169
Train Name
Mumbai Garibrath - 12187
Train Name
MRJ-SUR EXP - 11310
Train Name
Nilagiri Express - 12671
Train Name
GD Sushasan Express - 11111
Train Name
NED ASR Superfast Express - 12421
Train Name
REWA DADN Express - 11703
Train Name
Konkan Kanya Express - 10112
Train Name
MUV MFP Express - 12538