1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Howrah Jaisalmer SF Express - 12371

Howrah Jaisalmer SF Express - 12371

Train Description

Howrah Jaisalmer SF Express (12371) runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Jaisalmer (Jaisalmer). It has classes first ac (1A), second ac (2A), third ac (3A), sleeper (SL). It is a superfast train and covers a distance of 2247 km in 39 hr 35 min. This train runs on Mon. It has 376 halts. This train runs with an and also has a pantry car. The final chart for 12371 is prepared usually 3-4 hours before train departure time or a day before if the train departs early morning.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 08:15:00 0
2 Durgapur Railway Station (DGR) 10:15:00 10:17:00 02 Min
3 Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:48:00 10:53:00 05 Min
4 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 12:00:00 12:05:00 05 Min
5 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min
6 Anugraha Narayan Road Railway Station (AUBR) 15:39:00 15:41:00 02 Min
7 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 17:40:00 18:00:00 20 Min
8 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 19:05:00 19:30:00 25 Min
9 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min
10 Amethi Railway Station (AME) 22:13:00 22:15:00 02 Min
11 Rae Bareli Railway Station (RBL) 23:03:00 23:08:00 05 Min
12 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 01:00:00 01:10:00 10 Min
13 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 04:37:00 04:39:00 02 Min
14 Moradabad Railway Station (MB) 06:17:00 06:25:00 08 Min
15 Ghaziabad Railway Station (GZB) 08:55:00 08:57:00 02 Min
16 Old Delhi Railway Station (DLI) 09:50:00 10:10:00 20 Min
17 Delhi Cantt. Railway Station (DEC) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min
18 Gurgaon Railway Station (GGN) 10:58:00 11:00:00 02 Min
19 Rewari Railway Station (RE) 12:35:00 12:38:00 03 Min
20 Mahendragarh Railway Station (MHRG) 13:12:00 13:14:00 02 Min
21 Loharu Railway Station (LHU) 13:50:00 13:55:00 05 Min
22 Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 14:32:00 14:35:00 03 Min
23 Churu Railway Station (CUR) 15:20:00 15:25:00 05 Min
24 Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 16:00:00 16:05:00 05 Min
25 Rajaldesar Railway Station (RJR) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min
26 Sri Dungargarh Railway Station (SDGH) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min
27 Napasar Railway Station (NPS) 17:33:00 17:35:00 02 Min
28 Bikaner Junction (BKN) 18:20:00 18:30:00 10 Min
29 Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 21:07:00 21:10:00 03 Min
30 Ramdevra Railway Station (RDRA) 21:47:00 21:50:00 03 Min
31 Jaisalmer Railway Station (JSM) 23:50:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Mahakaushal Express - 12189
Train Name
MTJ KKDE Express - 11901
Train Name
PURI KYQ Express - 15639
Train Name
Rewanchal Express - 12185
Train Name
PPTA YPR Express - 22351
Train Name
Prerana Express - 11453
Train Name
Pushpak Express - 12533
Train Name
Panchavti Express - 12110
Train Name
LTT Manmad Express - 12117
Train Name
Telangana Express - 12723
Train Name
Mahabodhi Express - 12397
Train Name
Ranchi NEW Delhi Rajdhani Express - 12439