1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. HSX DLI Express - 14012

HSX DLI Express - 14012

Train Description

HSX DLI Express runs between Hoshiarpur Railway Station and Old Delhi Railway Station . Regarding HSX DLI Express timings, this train departs at 21:55 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:10 . Total duration of the train from Hoshiarpur Railway Station to Old Delhi Railway Station is  9h 15m. HSX DLI Express runs from Hoshiarpur Railway Station on 7 days a week ( Wed, Sun, Fri, Tue, Mon, Thu, Sat ). There are 10 stoppages between Hoshiarpur Railway Station and Old Delhi Railway Station . It covers the distance of 402 km in 9h 15m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Hoshiarpur Railway Station (HSX) Starts 21:55:00 0
2 Khurdpur Railway Station (KUPR) 22:15:00 22:17:00 02 Min
3 Jalandhar City Railway Station (JUC) 23:00:00 23:25:00 25 Min
4 Jalandhar Cantt. Railway Station (JRC) 23:33:00 23:35:00 02 Min
5 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 23:49:00 23:51:00 02 Min
6 Ludhiana Railway Station (LDH) 00:45:00 00:55:00 10 Min
7 Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 03:00:00 03:10:00 10 Min
8 Karnal Railway Station (KUN) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min
9 Panipat Junction (PNP) 04:27:00 04:29:00 02 Min
10 Old Delhi Railway Station (DLI) 07:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
LTT COA Express - 17222
Train Name
BSB LTT Superfast Express - 12166
Train Name
Udyan Express - 11302
Train Name
Vikramshila Express - 12367
Train Name
Jhansi Gwalior Etawah Link Express - 11801
Train Name
Lucknow Express - 16093
Train Name
JANSADHARAN EXP 15101
Train Name
SCL TVC Express - 12508
Train Name
Saket Express - 11068
Train Name
Kalka Simla Express - 52453
Train Name
Chennai Express - 12163
Train Name
Varanasi City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express- 15552