1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. HTE LTT Super - 12812

HTE LTT Super - 12812

Train Description

HTE LTT Super runs between Hatia Railway Station and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station. Regarding HTE LTT Super timings, this train departs at 09:40 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:43. The total duration of the train from Hatia Railway Station to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station is 1d 4h 3m. HTE LTT Super runs from Hatia Railway Station on 2 days a week ( Fri, Sat ). There are 17 stoppages between Hatia Railway Station and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station. HTE LTT Super route covers Hatia Railway Station, Rourkela Railway Station, Jharsuguda Junction, Raigarh Railway Station, Bilaspur Railway Station, Raipur Railway Station, Durg Junction, Gondia Junction, Nagpur Junction, Wardha Junction, Badnera Junction, Akola Railway Station, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Nasik Road Railway Station, Kalyan Junction, Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station. Finally, it arrives at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station. It covers the distance of 1706 km in 1d 4h 3m.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Hatia (HTE) Starts 09:40:00 0
2 Rourkela (ROU) 12:20:00 12:30:00 10 Min
3 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 14:03:00 14:05:00 2 Min
4 Raigarh (RIG) 14:51:00 14:53:00 2 Min
5 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:00:00 17:15:00 15 Min
6 Raipur Junction (R) 18:50:00 19:00:00 10 Min
7 Durg (DURG) 19:50:00 19:55:00 5 Min
8 Gondia Junction (G) 21:43:00 21:45:00 2 Min
9 Nagpur (NGP) 00:05:00 00:20:00 15 Min
10 Wardha Junction (WR) 01:37:00 01:40:00 3 Min
11 Badnera Junction (BD) 03:00:00 03:03:00 3 Min
12 Akola Junction (AK) 03:55:00 04:00:00 5 Min
13 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:40:00 05:50:00 10 Min
14 Manmad Junction (MMR) 08:07:00 08:10:00 3 Min
15 Nasik Road (NK) 09:05:00 09:10:00 5 Min
16 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 12:22:00 12:25:00 3 Min
17 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 13:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Jhelum Express - 11077
Train Name
BHUJ Dadar Express - 12960
Train Name
JHS BDTS Express - 11103
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani Express - 12423
Train Name
KTK Smprk K Express - 12650
Train Name
DBRT Rajdhani - 12424
Train Name
Venkatadri Express - 12797
Train Name
Pallavan Express - 12605
Train Name
SCL GHY Express - 15612
Train Name
Darjeeling Mail - 12344
Train Name
HSX DLI Express - 14012
Train Name
Ashram Express - 12915