1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Hwh Hatia Express - 8615

Hwh Hatia Express - 8615

Train Description

The 18615 - Kriya Yoga Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to HTE (Hatia). Kriya Yoga Exp runs on 7 days of the week. The 18615 Mail Express train departs from Howrah Jn at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 18615 train is 9hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 22:10:00 0
2 Mecheda (MCA) 23:00:00 23:05:00 5 Min
3 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 23:59:00 00:04:00 5 Min
4 Jhargram (JGM) 00:40:00 00:41:00 1 Min
5 Chakulia (CKU) 01:04:00 01:05:00 1 Min
6 Ghatsila (GTS) 01:29:00 01:30:00 1 Min
7 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 02:10:00 02:15:00 5 Min
8 Kandra (KND) 02:47:00 02:48:00 1 Min
9 Chandil Junction (CNI) 03:21:00 03:23:00 2 Min
10 Tiraldih (TUL) 03:59:00 04:00:00 1 Min
11 Suisa (SSIA) 04:09:00 04:10:00 1 Min
12 Torang (TRAN) 04:21:00 04:22:00 1 Min
13 Muri (MURI) 05:10:00 05:30:00 20 Min
14 Tatisilwai (TIS) 06:32:00 06:33:00 1 Min
15 Namkon (NKM) 06:44:00 06:45:00 1 Min
16 Ranchi (RNC) 07:05:00 07:15:00 10 Min
17 Hatia (HTE) 07:35:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
GAYA SUVIDHA SPL - 82957
Train Name
Malgudi Express - 16023
Train Name
Shtt Apdj Rr Exp - 15418
Train Name
Falaknuma Express - 12703
Train Name
GWL RTM Express - 11126
Train Name
Udyog Nagri Express - 12173
Train Name
Purbanchal Express - 15047
Train Name
Bundelkhand Express - 11107
Train Name
JP BPL Express - 19711
Train Name
Hussainsagar Express - 12702
Train Name
Budhpurnima Express - 14224
Train Name
Tippu SF Express - 12613