1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. HWH LKU Express - 12353

HWH LKU Express - 12353

Train Description

HWH LKU Express runs between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan Railway Station . Regarding HWH LKU Express timings, this train departs at 08:15 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:20 . Total duration of the train from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Railway Station is  23h 5m. HWH LKU Express runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on 1 day a week ( Fri ). There are 17 stoppages between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan Railway Station .  It covers the distance of 1298 km in  23h 5m. 

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 08:15:00 0
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 09:23:00 09:25:00 02 Min
3 Durgapur Railway Station (DGR) 10:15:00 10:17:00 02 Min
4 Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:48:00 10:53:00 05 Min
5 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 12:00:00 12:05:00 05 Min
6 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min
7 Dehri On Sone Railway Station (DOS) 15:48:00 15:50:00 02 Min
8 Dd Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station (DDU) 17:40:00 18:00:00 20 Min
9 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 19:05:00 19:30:00 25 Min
10 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 21:23:00 21:28:00 05 Min
11 Rae Bareli Railway Station (RBL) 23:06:00 23:11:00 05 Min
12 Lucknow Railway Station (LKO) 01:05:00 01:15:00 10 Min
13 Bareilly Railway Station (BE) 04:41:00 04:49:00 08 Min
14 Bareilly City Railway Station (BC) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min
15 Izzatnagar Railway Station (IZN) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min
16 Kichha Railway Station (KHH) 06:21:00 06:23:00 02 Min
17 Lal Kuan Railway Station (LKU) 07:20:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
MAO Doubledeckr - 11085
Train Name
CI LJN Express - 15114
Train Name
Udyog Nagri Express - 12173
Train Name
Bhopal Express - 12155
Train Name
Nanda Devi Express - 12205
Train Name
Udz Jp Express - 12991
Train Name
Gujarat Mail - 12901
Train Name
Jaipur SUP Superfast - 12979
Train Name
PUNE Gwalior Express - 11101
Train Name
Nilagiri Express - 12671
Train Name
ANVT Sundari Express - 14019
Train Name
Indrayani SF Express - 22106