1. Home
  2. Rail Information
  3. Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272

Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15272

Train Description

The 15272 - Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp runs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Hwh Mfp Jansadharan Exp runs on 1 day of the week. The 15272 Passenger train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 15272 train is 11hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey.

Train Schedule
No Station Arrival Departure Stop Time (Min)
1 Muzaffarpur MFP Starts 15:15:00 0
2 Samastipur SPJ 16:20:00 16:25:00 5 Min
3 Barauni(BJU) Jn 17:40:00 18:00:00 20 Min
4 Jhajha JAJ 20:25:00 20:30:00 5 Min
5 Jasidih JSME Jn 21:08:00 21:13:00 5 Min
6 Madhupur MDP Jn 21:41:00 21:46:00 5 Min
7 Chittaranjan CRJ 22:36:00 22:38:00 2 Min
8 Asansol ASN Jn 23:15:00 23:20:00 5 Min
9 Raniganj RNG 23:37:00 23:39:00 2 Min
10 Durgapur (DGR) 00:03:00 00:05:00 2 Min
11 Barddhaman BWN Jn 01:10:00 01:15:00 5 Min
12 Howrah HWH Jn 03:10:00 Ends 0 Min
More Trains
Train Name
Sgrl Nzm Sf Exp 22167
Train Name
Dhauli Express - 12821
Train Name
Coromandel Express - 12842
Train Name
Shramjeevi Express - 12391
Train Name
Kolkata Rajdhani - 12305
Train Name
Bhavnagar Express - 12971
Train Name
GOA Smprk K Express - 12450
Train Name
LKO CDG Express - 12231
Train Name
NTV DURG Express - 18202
Train Name
Rock Fort Malai Kottai Express - 16177
Train Name
MAS ADI Express - 19419
Train Name
DR SAINAGAR EXP - 12131